FREE MAGAZINES

 for the Troops!

  Serving Southern California & Beyond!  

Home | Feedback | Join SDORC | Search | Back Issues

 

 

. . .  2. Jason Baldwin, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150, 3:40:00 (SECOND OVERALL); 3. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz./Rick Geiser, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 3:43:12 (THIRD OVERALL); 4. Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz./Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 3:45:28 (FIFTH OVERALL); 5. Dan Smith/Dave Ashley, Riverside, Calif., Ford F-150, 3:56:30 (TIE-SEVENTH OVERALL); 6. Gary Dircks, Anthem, Ariz./Mark Porter, Cave Creek, Ariz., Ford F-150, 4:18:28; 7. Josh Baldwin, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150, 4:22:18; 8. Steve Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150, 4:22:18; 9. Alan Pflueger, Honolulu, Chevy Silverado, 4:36:37; 10. Scott Steinberger, Cypress, Calif./Jesse Jones, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 4:40:59; 11. Michael Jakobson, Somis, Calif./Todd Sanderson, Leucadia, Calif., Chevy Silverado, 4:47:40; 12. Gus Vildosola, Mexicali, Mexico/Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Ford F-150, 4:59:50; 13. Nick Baldwin, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Ford F-150, 5:39:14; 14. Marty Coyne/Travis Coyne, El Centro, Calif., Ford F-150, 6:46:55; 15. Eric Hardin/Jared Hardin, Anaheim, Calif., GMC Sierra, 7:11:24 (21 Starters, 15 Finishers)
CLASS 1 (Unlimited single or two-seaters)—1. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 3:48:57 (59.70mph) (FIFTH OVERALL); 2. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Poway, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 3:48:58 (SIXTH OVERALL); 3. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 3:56:30 (TIE-SEVENTH OVERALL); 4. Rick Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Bekki Wik, Las Vegas, Jimco-Chevy, 3:59:01 (NINTH OVERALL); 5. Buddy Feldkamp/Bud Feldkamp, Redlands, Calif., Penhall-Chevy, 3:59:44 (TENTH OVERALL); 6. Michael James, Alpine, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 4:06:13; 7. Brian Parkhouse. Bell Gardens, Calif./Tom Ridings, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 4:18:35; 8. Corky McMillin, Bonita, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Chula Vista, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy, 4:27:27; 9. John Marking, El Cajon, Calif./Chris Harrold, Chula Vista, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 4:47:39; 10. Bobby Baldwin, Las Vegas, Porter-Ford, 5:06:26; 11. Cam Thieriot, Occidental, Calif./Glenn Harris, Camarillo, Calif., Gordon-Chevy, 5:13:36; 12. Rick Romans, Big Bear Lake, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 5:16:52; 13. Chuck Hovey, Escondido, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 5:26:25; 14. Brian Coneen, Spring Valley, Calif./Mike Accordino, Scotsdale, Ariz., Chenowth-Porsche, 5:39:44; 15. Dale Ebberts, Canyon Lake, Calif./Ernie Castro Jr, Newport Beach, Calif., Jimco-Toyota, 5:45:32; 16. Steve Melton, Buckeye, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy, 5:50:15; 17. Richard Boyle, Ridgecrest, Calif./Ron Brant, Oak Hills, Calif., RPS-Chevy, 6:04:08 (31 Starters, 17 Finishers)
CLASS 1-2/1600 (VW-powered, single or two-seaters to 1600cc)—1. Brian Jeffrey, Acton, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif., Dunrite, 5:23:53 (42.20mph) 2. Travis Fletcher, Westminster, Calif./Brad Fletcher, Garden Grove, Calif., Baja Shop, 5:25:24; 3. Daniel McMillin/Gary Arnold, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco, 5:31:05; 4. Sammy Ehrenberg, Las Vegas/Mike Malloy, Burbank, Calif., Jimco, 5:33:42; 5. Leonardo Navarrete/Alejandro Navarrete, Mexicali, Mexico, Jimco, 5:34:11; 6. Rick Boyer, Bakersfield, Calif./Steve Roberts, Bullhead City, Ariz., Lothringer, 5:36:05; 7. Brady Wisdom/Joshua Wisdom, Foothill Ranch, Calif., Mirage, 5:36:10; 8. Andrew Rusich/Frank Rusich, Riverside, Calif., Jimco, 5:36:38; 9. Victor Orellana, Chula Vista, Calif., Jimco, 5:37:20; 10. Bobby Altamirano, Palm Desert, Calif./Jeff Knopp, 31, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Jimco, 5:39:03; 11. Tony Murray, Santa Ana, Calif., Jimco, 5:45:36; 12. Sergio Gutierrez/Jorge Martinez, Cisco Bio, Spring Valley, Calif, Tubular Design, 5:49:48; 13. David Hendrickson, Murrieta, Calif., RaceCo, 6:00:34; 14. Brian Burgess, Riverside, Calif., Porter, 6:02:52; 15. Ken Tapert, Henderson, Nev., Porter, 6:03:46; 16. Carlos Escobedo, Ensenada, Mexico, 6:04:42; 17. Rick Battey. Grants Pass, Ore., Jimco, 6:06:47; 18. David Caspino, Woodland Hills, Calif., Chenowth, 6:1135; 19. Luis Martinez, Mexicali, Mexico, Curry, 6:11:55; 20. Ruben Cota/Rigoberto Guerrero, Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, Chenowth, 6:13:03; 21. John Scharf/Ed Bonanni, Huntington Beach, Calif., Lothringer, 6:35:33; 22. Rob MacCachren/Danny Anderson, Las Vegas, Fraley, 6:41:01 23. Bill Krug, Glendale, Ariz., Mirage, 6:57:34; 24. Jamie Campbell, Ramona, Calif., Lothringer, 7:53:33; 25. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif./Ed Stout, Irvine, Calif., Prep by Jake, 8:35:58; 26. Chuck Collins, Chino Hills, Calif., Chenowth, 8:52:00 (31 Starters, 16 Finishers)
CLASS 3 (Short Wheelbase 4X4)—1. Donald Moss, Sacramento, Calif./Kenneth Moss, Marysville, Calif., Ford Bronco, 6:42:45 (33.94mph); 2. Gerardo Barragan, Anaheim, Calif./Eduardo Barragan, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif., Land Rover, 8:42:28 (5 Starters, 2 Finishers)
CLASS 5 (Unlimited VW Baja Bugs)—1. Tom Brown, Phoenix, 5:25:11 (42:03mph); 2. Enrique Ruiz, Yuma, Ariz., 5:38:48; 3. George Seeley, Glendale, Calif., 8:59:46 (5 Starters, 3 Finishers)
CLASS 5/1600 (1600cc VW Baja Bugs)—1. Brent Shermak, Fort Mohave, Ariz., 6:15:29 (36.40mph); 2. Gerardo Iribe, Rosarito, Mexico, 6:19:42; 3. Steve Landis, Los Alamitos, Calif., 6:56:10; 4. Milt Moore, Telluride, Colo., 7:00:04; 5. Hector Garcia, Chino, Calif., 7:11:56; 6. Dave Collier/Mike Baldwin, San Marcos, Calif., 7:15:48; 7. J.A. Covas, Tijuana, Mexico, 8:08:04 (13 Starters, 7 Finishers)
CLASS 7 (Open mini trucks)—1. Craig Turner, Yorba Linda, Calif., Ford Ranger, 5:06:08 (4.65mph); 2. Victor Herrera, Tijuana, Mexico, Ford Ranger, 5:34:15 (8 Starters, 2 Finishers)
CLASS 7S (Stock mini trucks)—1. Bob Graham, Santa Ana, Calif./Mike Horner, Mission Viejo, Calif., Toyota Tacoma, 7:03:28 (32.28mph) (4 Starters, 1 Finisher)
CLASS 7SX (Modified, open mini trucks)— 1. Rich Severson, Mesa, Ariz., Ford Ranger, 8:31:37 (26.71mph) (3 Starters, 1 Finisher)
CLASS 8 (Full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)—1. Dave Raimonde, Phoenix, Chevy C1500, 4:42:23 (48.40mph); 2. Todd Wyllie, New River, Ariz., Chevy C1500, 5:26:06; 3. Jose Canchola, Mexicali, Mexico, Ford F-150, 6:32:37 (6 Starters, 3 Finishers)
CLASS 9 (VW-powered, Short wheelbase, single or two-seaters)— 1. Eric Fisher/Hector Sarabia, Ensenada, Mexico, Garibay, 7:20:21 (31.03mph); 2. Ed McLean, Sverna Park, Md./Phillip Breedlove, Ramona, Calif., Jimco, 8:28:35 (5 Starters, 2 Finishers)
CLASS 10 (Single or two-seaters to 1650cc)—1. Lobsam Yee/Eli Yee, Tijuana, Mexico, Jimco-Honda, 4:26:20 (51.32mph); 2. Jim Anderson, Claremont, Calif., Dunrite-VW, 4:28:52; 3. John Cooley, Santee, Calif., Alumi Craft-VW, 4:31:32; 4. Ron Dalke, Tucson, Ariz., Tatum-Toyota, 4:31:47; 5. Andrew Wehe, Oceanside, Calif./Kash Vessels, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Toyota, 4:41:36; 6. Scott Sellers, San Clemente, Calif., Homebuilt-Honda, 4:45:23; 7. Travis Brookshire, El Cajon, Calif./Joel Whitted, San Diego, Jimco-Honda, 4:58:16; 8. Scott Martenson, Peoria, Ariz./Andy Kisner, Las Vegas, Tatum-Honda, 5:13;20; 9. Javier Robles, Victoria, Mexico, Jimco-VW, 5:45:10; 10. Mark Landersman, Temecula, Calif., Jimco-Toyota, 6:20:56; 11. Steve Myers, Newport Beach, Calif./George Erl, Huntington Beach, Calif., Jimco-Toyota, 6:38:55; 12. Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif./Dave Mason, Valley Center, Calif., Jimco-BMW, 7:27:01; 13. Mark Hutchins/C.J. Hutchins, Henderson, Nev., Jimco-Honda, 8:19:30 (23 Starters, 13 Finishers)
SCORE LITE (VW-powered, Limited single-1776cc-or two-seaters-1835cc)—1. James Golden, Costa Mesa, Calif./Jason Hatz, Lemon Grove, Calif., Jimco, 4:44:14 (48.09mph); 2. Stan Potter, San Marcos, Calif./Dan Worley, Encinitas, Calif., Jimco, 4:47:12; 3. Rick St. John, Carlsbad, Calif., Kernco, 4:59:58; 4. Tom Watson/Tim Noe, El Centro, Calif., Jimco, 5:00:11; 5. Keith Basso, Bullhead City, Ariz./Dave DeAtley, Mohave, Ariz, Tatum, 5:14:06; 6. Ken Stroud, Alpine, Calif., Jimco, 5:16:50; 7. Mark Kyle, Austin, Texas/Larry Nash, San Luis Obispo, Calif., Mirage, 5:39:54; 8. Flavio Navarro, Tepic, Mexico/Ernesto Cervantes, La Paz, Mexico, Jimco, 5:41:12; 9. Blaise Jackson, Valley Center, Calif./Morley Williams, Bonsall, Calif., Meco, 5:50:47; 10. Jake Batulis, San Clemente, Calif., Prep by Jake, 6:02:14; 11. Rob Martensen, Phoenix, Chenowth, 6:08:18; 12. Luis Barragan, Mexicali, Mexico, Curry, 6:17:52; 13. Randy Ross, Oak Hills, Calif./Kelly Ross, Parker, Colo., Desert Dynamics, 8:01:03 (19 Starters, 13 Finishers)
CLASS 11 (Stock VW Sedans)—1. Eric Solorzano, Tijuana, Mexico, 8:19:57 (27.34mph); 2. Abundio Pichardo, Mexicali, Mexico, 8:24:09 (2 Starters, 2 Finishers)
STOCK FULL (Stock, Full-sized trucks)—1. John Griffin, Mission Viejo, Calif./Mike Sabbarese, Huntington Beach, Calif., AM General Hummer, 8:55:28 (25.52mph) (2 Starters, 1 Finisher)
STOCK MINI (Stock, Mni-sized trucks)—1. 761 John Baker, Costa Mesa, Calif., Ford Ranger, 7:21:45 (30.94mph) (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
CLASS 17 (Class 3 modified Jeeps)— 1. Ricardo Ramirez, Jeep Cherokee, 8:08:08 (27.10mph) (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
PRO MOTORCYCLES
CLASS 22 (250cc or more)—1. Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda XR650R, 4:09:42 (54.74mph) (FIRST OVERALL MOTORCYCLE); 2. Chuck Dempsey, Van Nuys, Calif./Chris Blais, Stanton, Calif./Beau Hayden, Sunland, Calif., Honda XR650R, 4:30:54 (SECOND OVERALL M/C) (4 Starters, 2 Finishers)
CLASS 21 (126cc to 250cc)—1. Joe Desrosiers, San Marcos, Calif./Jesse Sharpe, San Diego, Yamaha YZ250, 5:24:13 (42.16mph) (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
CLASS 30 (Riders over 30 years old)—1. Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Sergio Vega, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda XR650, 4:51:05 (46.95mph) (FOURTH OVERALL M/C); 2. James Bartnick, Carlsbad, Calif., Honda XR650R, 5:20:13; 3. Jim O’Neal, Chatsworth, Calif./Doug Heil, Glendora, Calif., Honda XR650R, 5:34:25; 4. Mike Blackman, San Marcos, Calif., Honda XR650, 5:38:40; 5. Alejandro Alquin, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda XR650, 5:46:40; 6. Mitchel Sanchez, Campo, Calif., Honda XR650R, 5:48:14; 7. Eric Bjorklund, Santa Barbara, Calif./Jon Johnson, Lompoc, Calif., Honda XR650R, 5:53:18 (9 Starters, 7 Finishers)
CLASS 40 (Riders over 40 years old)—1. Jim O’Neal, Chatsworth, Calif./Tim Withers, Pepeekeo, Hawaii/Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif., Louie Franco, Sherman Oaks, Calif., Honda XR650, 4:39:26 (48.91mph) (THIRD OVERALL M/C); 2. Jim McIntosh, Indian Wells, Calif./Tom Willis, Las Vegas, KTM MX, 4:59:02 (FIFTH OVERALL M/C); 3. Jim Ferguson, San Francisco/Eric Brown, Phoenix, Honda XR650R, 5:24:52 (4 Starters, 3 Finishers)
CLASS 50 (Riders over 50 years old)—1. David Flores, Reseda, Calif., Honda XR650R, 6:55:30 (32.89mph) (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
PRO ATVs
CLASS 25 (over 251cc)—1. Ruben Martin/Gilberto Santana, Tijuana, Mexico, Bombardier Baja X, 5:24:49 (42.08mph) (FIRST OVERALL ATV); 2. John Gregory, Chula Vista, Calif./Doug Eichner, El Cajon/Marc Spaeth, Honda TRX450R, 5:26:47 (SECOND OVERALL ATV); 3. Earl Thigpen, Murrieta, Calif./Brian Pinard, Wildomar, Calif., Honda TRX450, 5:37:08 (THIRD OVERALL ATV); 4. Jimmy Stephensen/Todd Hunter, Las Vegas/Josh Fredericks, Moapa, Nev., Yamaha YFZ250, 5:42:59 (FOURTH OVERALL ATV); 5. Ray Schooley, Poway, Calif/Ryan Wheeler, El Cajon, Calif., Bombardier DS650, 5:53:22; 6. Jesus Selem, Mexicali, Mexico, Honda TRX250R, 6:03:20; 7. Edgar Avalos/Eric Hernandez, El Paso, Texas, Yamaha Raptor, 6:21:07; 8. Peter Irving, Alamo, Calif./Eric Hassett, Fremont, Calif., Bombardier DS650, 7:23:29 (14 Starters, 8 Finishers)
CLASS 24 (250cc or less)—1. Francisco Ruano, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda TRX250R, 5:48:51 (39.18mph) (FIFTH OVERALL ATV) (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
SPORTSMAN
OVERALL SPT CAR—1. Dan Swann, Glen Ellen, Calif., Homebuilt, 6:54:29 (32.97mph);(6 Starters, 2 Finishers)
OVERALL SPT TRUCK— Mark Growe, Placentia, Calif., Ford Ranger, 8:45:44 (25.10mph) (1 Starter, 1 Finisher)
OVERALL SPT MOTORCYCLE—Ernesto Inowe/Victor Gomez, Ensenada, Mexico, Kawasaki KX500 (8 Starters, 6 Finishers)
OVERALL SPT ATV—Doug Reid/Waren Parton, Glendale, Ariz., Honda 400EX, 6:20:44 (5:59:53) (12 Starters, 6 Finishers)
TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
Cars & Trucks
1. Mark Post, San Juan Capistrano, Calif./Jerry Whelchel, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif., Ford F-150, 3 hours, 36 minutes, 44 seconds, 63.06mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
2. Jason Baldwin, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150, 3:40:00, 62.13mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
3. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz./Rick Geiser, Phoenix, Ford F-150, 3:43:12, 61.23mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
4. Larry Ragland, Cave Creek, Ariz./Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado, 3:45:28, 60.62mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
5. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 3:48:57, 59.70mph (Class 1)
6. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, Poway, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 3:48:58. 59.69mph (Class 1)
7. Dan Smith/Dave Ashley, Riverside, Calif., Ford F-150, 3:56:30, 57.80mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
7. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 3:56:30, 57.79mph (Class 1)
9. Rick Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Bekki Wik, Las Vegas, Jimco-Chevy, 3:59:01, 57.18mph (Class 1)
10. Buddy Feldkamp/Bud Feldkamp, Redlands, Calif., Penhall-Chevy, 3:59:44, 57.01mph (Class 1)
11. Michael James, Alpine, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 4:06:13, 55.51mph (Class 1)
12. Gary Dircks, Anthem, Ariz./Mark Porter, Cave Creek, Ariz., Ford F-150, 4:18:28, 52.88mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
13. Brian Parkhouse. Bell Gardens, Calif./Tom Ridings, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy, 4:18:35, 52.85mph (Class 1)
14. Josh Baldwin, Irvine, Calif., Ford F-150, 4:22:18, 52.11mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
15. Lobsam Yee/Eli Yee, Tijuana, Mexico, Jimco-Honda, 4:26:20, 51.32mph, (Class 10)
16. Corky McMillin, Bonita, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Chula Vista, Calif., Chenowth-Chevy, 4:27:27, 51.10mph (Class 1)
17. Steve Sourapas, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., Ford F-150, 4:22:18, 50.84mph (SCORE Trophy-Truck)
18. Jim Anderson, Claremont, Calif., Dunrite-VW, 4:28:52, 50.83mph (Class 10)
19. John Cooley, Santee, Calif., Alumi Craft-VW, 4:31:32, 50.33mph (Class 10)
20. Ron Dalke, Tucson, Ariz., Tatum-Toyota, 4:31:47, 50.29mph (Class 10)
Motorcycles
1. Steve Hengeveld, Oak Hills, Calif./Johnny Campbell, San Clemente, Calif., Honda XR650R, 4:09:42, 54.74mph (Class 22)
2. Chuck Dempsey, Van Nuys, Calif./ Chris Blais, Stanton, Calif./Beau Hayden, Sunland, Calif., Honda XR650R, 4:30:54 (Class 22)
3. Jim O’Neal, Chatsworth, Calif./Tim Withers, Pepeekeo, Hawaii/Jeff Kaplan, Thousand Oaks, Calif., Honda XR650, 4:39:26 (Class 40)
4. Gerardo Rojas, Vicente Guerrero, Mexico/Sergio Vega, Ensenada, Mexico, Honda XR650, 4:51:05 (Class 30)
5. Jim McIntosh, Indian Wells, Calif./Tom Willis, Las Vegas, KTM MX, 4:59:02 (Class 40)
ATVs
1. Ruben Martin/Gilberto Santana, Tijuana, Mexico, Bombardier Baja X, 5:24:49, 42.08mph (Class 25)
2. John Gregory, Chula Vista, Calif./Doug Eichner, El Cajon/Marc Spaeth, Honda TRX450R, 5:26:47 (Class 25)
3. Earl Thigpen, Murrieta, Calif./Brian Pinard, Wildomar, Calif., Honda TRX450, 5:37:08 (Class 25)
4. Jimmy Stephensen/Todd Hunter, Las Vegas/Josh Fredericks, Moapa, Nev., Yamaha YFZ250, 5:42:59 (Class 25)
5. Francisco Ruano, Chula Vista, Calif., Honda TRX250R, 5:48:51 (CLASS 25)

 

AMA District 37 Fun 4 Enduro Series, Round 2
49th Annual Prospectors’ Gold Rush Enduro

Red Mountain, March 21, 2004

BY KANDY THORNTON

Unseasonably high temperatures and a one-hour delay at the start tested the patience and endurance of the 360+ participants at Round 2 of the AMA District 37 Fun 4 Enduro Series. The Prospectors 49th Annual Gold Rush Enduro course featured a fun yet challenging first loop that introduced many C and D riders to a traditional timekeeping enduro. The Prospectors were very creative in their course lay-out on the second loop and gave riders some of the best riding left open in Red Mountain. The course took riders through Checkpoint Canyon, down the infamous Prospectors’ downhill, across fast valley sections and featured some great sightseeing in the moon rocks and mud hills. Unfortunately, Prospector officials had to cut eleven miles out of the third loop when the start was delayed one hour because of an injured rider. “We didn’t want riders coming in after sundown, so we cut our third loop down to just a couple miles,” explained Mike McGregor. “The heat was also a major factor. We laid this course out in cool and rainy conditions and its an entirely different course now that its 90 degrees out.”
Team Green rider Kevin Beakes was the top overall finisher for 1 Loop Riders and also finished first in the Mini “A” division. Beakes, along with Mini riders Richard “Bubba” Chandler and Jacob Argubright have been battling it out all year in the Desert and Grand Prix divisions and are now waging war at the Enduros as well. Beakes rode away with the lion’s share of points on this Sunday with Chandler and Argubright rounding out the podium in second and third.
Top overall finisher Nick Blais was surprised to learn he had overalled this Enduro and taken top honors in the 4 Stroke “A” division because he had to overcome a few obstacles during his pre-race set up and out on the course. “My computer wasn’t working when I arrived Sunday morning,” explained Blais. “I tried to re-program it, but it just kept fading out. I found a 9 volt battery, hooked up some jumpers to it and just held it on the computer battery and couldn’t believe it when it started up!” Realizing he had to kick it up a notch, Blais attacked the shortened third loop on his XRs Only/Fasstco/Mid Cities Honda sponsored CRF450 and rode away with the overall.
Minute 5 turned out to be a lucky number as three out the four riders to start on that minute finished first in their divisions. Sixteen-year-old Ryan Kudla was one of the talented “Minute 5” riders and not only finished 11th overall and first in the 250cc “B” division aboard his O’Neal/Casitas Storage backed Yamaha, but was also the top overall “B” finisher despite getting lost in one section. Other top “Minute 5” finishers included Jim Sandefer who finished first in the Magnum (50+) Open “A” class and Cycle News Off-Road Editor Kit Palmer. Palmer finished first in the Senior (40+) 250cc “B” class. Jared Webster was recently bumped up to “A” status and was the final “Minute 5” rider. Webster posted a respectable finish by placing third in the Open “A” division.
Vet (30+) 250cc “C” rider Kevin Helfend finished first in that division despite the high temperatures. “I just seem to ride better in hot weather,” explained Helfend. “This race definitely put the ‘endurance’ factor in Enduro. I found it really tough to stay on time and I was riding as fast as I could go.” Helfend compared the second loop of this race to a National caliber hare and hound loop with mind games thrown in. “I always think of enduros as chess on a motorcycle – it’s not the fastest rider that wins, but the one that can play the game!”
* Thank you to all AMA District 37 members serving our Great Nation in Iraq. Robert Springer, Ben Campbell, Mike Johnson and others, you are in our thoughts and prayers and we look forward to seeing you all back in the dez where you belong!

RIDERS COMPLETING 15 CHECKS
TOP TEN 1. Nicholas Blais 2. Rick Daniel 3. Erik Mattson 4. Jim McGrath 5. Kevin Hasten 6. Christopher Blais 7. Chuck McBurney 8. Brent Farrell 9. Rodney Goehring 10. Mike Baskin
CLASS RESULTS
A 4-Stroke 1. Nicholas Blais, 8A, Hon 2. Erik Mattson, 73A, Hon 3. Christopher Blais, 6A, Hon 4. Brent Farrell, 80D, Hus 5. Richard Lancaster, 55C, Hon 6. Matt Burroughs, 13A, Hus 7. Travis Livingston, 87B, KTM 8. Jim Keating, 76B, KTM A Open 1. Chuck McBurney, 18D, Hon 2. Mike Baskin, 69B, KTM 3. Jared WEbster, 5B, Yam 4. Jeff Clements, 16A, KTM 5. Mark Babock, 32D, Hon 6. Todd Colley, 64D, Hon 7. Adrian Collins, 65D, KTM 8. Matt Kearney, 65B, Yam A 250 1. Rodney Goehring, 17A, Hon 2. Jess McKinley, 25B, Yam 3. Andrew Goldammer, 75D, KTM 4. Kevin Knight, 48A, KTM A 200 1. Geoffrey Brownell, 50A, KTM 2. Craig Simpson, 17B, KTM 3. Jeff Dillon, 11A, Kaw 4. Jared Henderson, 48C, Yam A Vet Open 1. Rick Daniel, 43A, KTM 2. Brett Hoffman, 9C, Hon 3. Craig Hunter, 80C, Hus 4. Todd Iles, 78A, Yam 5. Tim Shultz, 64A, KTM 6. Darin Aldridge, 25D, KTM 7. Dwayne Lewis, 48D, Hon 8. Mark Hegel, 85C, KTM 9. Dale Aastrom, 83B, Hon A Vet 250 1. Brett Ribeneck, 73B, Yam 2. Anthony Underwood, 71B, Hus 3. Jeff Howard, 75A, Yam 4. Robert Keller, 37A, Kaw 5. Rex Steerman, 66B, Kaw A Sen Open 1. Jim McGrath, 10C, KTM 2. James Curry, 68D, KTM 3. Steve Morefield, 70D, KTM 4. William Blocher, 68C, KTM 5. Phil Cloward, 14C, Yam 6. Larry Atnip, 51C, KTM 7. Chuck Wolfsen, 10A, Hon 8. John Kearney, 65A, Yam 9. Jim Townsend, 27C, KTM 10. Jerry Smith, 84B, KTM 11. Vernon Sorensen, 46E, KTM A Sen 250 1. C.R. Brunson, 60A, Yam 2. David Graham, 80A, Yam 3. Bob Stene, 75B, Kaw 4. Scott Anderson, 12D, Yam 5. Mike Price, 19D, Yam 6. Mike Hastings, 15B, KTM 7. Steve Anderson, 60D, KTM 8. Mark Zela, 64B, Yam 9. Mark Raiche, 85A, Yam 10. Steve Smotherman, 54B, Yam A Mag Open 1. Jim Sandefer, 5A, KTM 2. Randy Liebig, 84D, KTM 3. Caveman Baumann, 39B, Hon 4. Jerry Bailey, 76D, Kaw A Mag 250 1. Kevin Hasten, 14A, Yam 2. Dick Cressy, 16D, KTM 3. Bill Pallotto, 13B, Yam 4. S. Argubnight, 54D, Kaw 5. Phil White, 1B, Hon 6. Larry Kunkel, 18A, KTM A Mag 250 X 1. Steve Stacey, 29B, Kaw A Women 1. Amy Hasten, 14B, Yam B 4-Stroke 1. Scott Lynch, 7C, Hon B Open 1. Tyler Smith, 26D, KTM 2. Chris Ray, 49B, Kaw 3. Richie Wohlers, 50C, Hon 4. Kelly Christensen, 28B, Hon 5. Eric Elliott, 88B, Gas B 250 1. Ryan Kudla, 5D, Yam 2. Brad Price, 19A, Yam B 200 1. Jeff Truelove, 9D, Yam B Vet Open 1. Mark Henry, 33B, Hon 2. Steven Boudreaux, 1C, Kaw 3. Robert Wranosky, 3C, Hon 4. Gary King, 57B, KTM 5. Curt Yancy, 77A, KTM 6. Dale Lorenze, 82B, KTM 7. Scott Perkins, 71A, Kaw 8. Michael Cooney, 2B, Suz 9. Tracy McClelland, 31A, Yam B Vet 250 1. Kevin Bentley, 87A, Hon B Sen Open 1. Mike Richardson, 41B, Yam 2. Barry Van Fossen, 4D, KTM 3. Rob Hall, 32C, Yam 4. Andrew Naylor, 15A, KTM 5. Kirk Smith, 41D, KTM 6. Jeff Petron, 44A, KTM 7. Jerry Grabow, 18C, KTM 8. Christian Bristol, 36B, Kaw 9. Joe Meyer, 40A, KTM 10. Greg Thompson, 65C, KTM 11. Chris Griffin, 10B, Yam 12. Will Lighthart, 35C, KTM B Sen 250 1. Kit Palmer, 5C, Yam 2. Dean Manuel, 69C, Yam 3. Tom Materna, 45A, Yam 4. William Herring, 33C, Yam 5. Marc Warner, 68A, Yam 6. John Doud, 45C, KTM B Mag Open 1. Mike Peterson, 4B, KTM 2. Randal Hettema, 9A, Yam B Mag 250 1. Randy Banales, 27B, KTM C 4-Stroke 1. Alex Morales, 8B 2. Kyle Weaver, 57C, KTM 3. Keith Christensen, 44D, KTM 4. Kirk Johnson, 58A, Hon C Open 1. Eric Behrse, 59C, KTM 2. Seth Carreon, 49D, KTM 3. Chris Yaney, 77B, KTM C 250 1. Peter Shore, 25A, Yam 2. Jason Shatwell, 44B, Yam 3. Jeffrey Do, 59A, Yam 4. Gabriel Morales, 8C, Hon 5. Chris Holmes, 73C, Kaw 6. Jason Licitia, 68B, Gas C Vet Open 1. Zen Todd, 87C, Hon 2. Wayne Cook, 28A, KTM 3. Lindsay Smith, 27A, Hon 4. Paul Nelson, 26B, Hon C Vet 250 1. Kevin Helfend, 21B, Kaw 2. Mark Pattison, 60C, Yam 3. Jim Pyeatt, 73D, Yam 4. Chris Cox, 71C, Kaw 5. Timm Alexander, 51B, Hon C Sen Open 1. Jeffrey Browne, 21C, KTM 2. Phil Brillinger, 6B, Hon 3. Mark Slater, 33A, Hon 4. Steven Bennis, 26A, Hon 5. Steven Morgan, 23D, Hus C Sen 250 1. Jim Underwood, 45B, Hon 2. Richard Keller, 37B, Kaw 3. Steve Rinker Jr., 38A, Hon 4. Jeffrey Heine, 6D, Hon

RIDERS COMPLETING 7 CHECKS
TOP TEN 1. Kevin Beakes 2. Brent Betker 3. Art More 4. Ted Iuliany 5. David Criswell 6. Bill Daniel 7. Steve Dillon 8. Gary Beck 9. Jerry Harpole 10. Teddy Giuliany
CLASS RESULTS
A Mini 1. Kevin Beakes, 43C, Kaw 2. Richard Chandler III, Yam 3. Jacob Argubright, 54C, Kaw 4. Cameron Kearney, 46D, Yam A 200 X 1. Jimmy Keating, 76C, KTM A Sen 250 12. Steve Dillon, 11B, Kaw A Sup Sen 1. Art More, 53A, KTM 2. Bill Daniel, 57D, KTM 3. Jerry Harpole, 18B, KTM 4. Roy Watson, 29A, KTM 5. Ned Jones, 1D, Suz 6. Robert Torgerson, 80B, Hus 7. Tony Harrell, 4A, KTM 8. Al Guzman, 78D, Kaw 9. Don Voyer, 43D, KTM 10. Art Whitney, 6C, KTM 11. Steve Rinker Sr., 38C, Yam 12. Aaron Austin, 4C, KTM 13. Willie Eveland, 49A, KTM 14. Clark Farrell, 29D, KTM 15. Bill Richardson, 87D, Yam 16. Larry Mason, 78C, KTM 17. Terry Wyatt, 85D, KTM A Mag Open X 1. Ron Woods, 28D, Hon 2. Slim Tesh, 56B, Hon A Quad 1. Charles Lamson, 101A, Gas 2. Jennifer Epling, 102A, Hon 3. Tony Gamboa, 100B, Yam B Mini 1. Brent Betker, 21D, Hon 2. Kyle Bristol, 36C, Kaw B Mag Open 1. Robert Norman, 72C, Hon B Mag Open X 1. Terry Caldwell, 81A, KTM 2. Chris Bengtsson, 52D, Hon 3B Women X 1. Heather Gongora, 27D, Kaw 2. Kim Quinn, 35A, Kaw B Quad 1. Patty Moore, 100A, Hon 2. Jann Banales, 103B, Hon C 4 Stroke 10. Chris Farrell, 40D, KTM C 250 X 1. Chuck Ramsey Jr., 61B, Yam C 200X 1. Teddy Giuliany, 74C, KTM C Vet Op X 1. Kevin Wright, 70A, KTM 2. Rob Quinn, 35B, KTM C Vet 250 X 1. Gregory Brown, 69D, Hon C Sen Op X 1. Shane Allen, 86D, Yam 2. Chuck Ramsey Sr., 63A, Yam 3. Joe Difebo, 46A, KTM 4. Horace Vega, 51D, KTM C Sen 250 X 1. Dan Wilson, 36A, Yam 2. Donald Knight, 48B, KTM 3. Don Meza, 29C, KTM C Mag Open 4. Gary Beck, 53C, KTM 5. Curtis Keifer, 46B, KTM 6. Dan Combs, 51A, KTM C Mag Open X 1. Dan Johnson, 33D, Hon 2. Steve Costello, 47B, KTM 3. Tom Ellertson, 54A, Kaw 4. Eric Dalton, 63B, Kaw C Mag 250 1. Brian Hiatt, 86A, Yam 2. Steve Gesselman, 22D, Hon 3. Ron Kenyon, 52B, KTM 4. Paul Rizzo, 52A, Suz 5. David Mathado, 67B, Hon 6. Jessy Dalton, 63C, Yam 7. Mike Davis, 67C, KTM C Women 1. Rollin Severance, 34A, KTM 2. Heather Mazorow, 82C, Hon 3. Tara Toomey, 55D, Kaw 4. Angela House, 56C, Yam 5. Kori Kemp, 67D, Yam C Quad 1. Vince Gongora, 103A, Kaw C Mini 1. Jason Ramsey, 61A, Hon D 4-Stroke 1. Ted Giuliany, 74D, Yam 2. Trent Defries, 31C, Yam 3. Mike Dorsey, 30B, Hon 4. Graham Brown, 81C, Yam 5. Carl Grande, 83D, Hon 6. Chris Bengtsson, 52C, Hon 7. Eric Hernandez, 62D, Hon 8. Raymond Salas, 62B, Yam D Open 1. Bill Waddell, 30C, Hon 2. Matt Schlotterbeck, 30D, Hon D 250 1. Eric Cornelison, 57A, KTM D 200 1. Brad Zimmer, 24A, Yam 2. Daniel Davis, 58D, Kaw 3. George Castellanos, 63D, Kaw 4. Bryan Cantril, 37C, Hon 5. Abraham Amezguita, 62C, Kaw D Vet 250 1. Richard Clark, 2D, Yam 2. Wade Su, 13D, Hus 3. Kris Peterson, 47C, Hon D Sen Open 1. David Criswell, 61D, KTM 2. John Chedister, 31B, Suz 3. Dale Beverly, 3D, Hon 4. Guy Cox, 20A, KTM 5. Keith Dombroske, 24D, KTM 6. Brian Brown, 23B, Yam 7. Stephen Riuard, 43B, Hon 8. Joseph Owens, 81B, Hon 9. Paul Smith, 86C, KTM 10. Dale Mazorov, 82D, KTM 11. Art Grunew, 26C, Kaw 12. Clifford Davis, 58C, Hon D Sen 250 1. Craig Martin, 67A, Hon 2. Steve Lorenze Jr., 82A, Yam 3. Ruban Raming, 62A, Yam D Mini 1. Joseph Davis, 58B, Hon 2. Karl Keller, 37D, Suz 3. Jacob Smith, 79C, Suz

 

Dirt Diggers DESERT SCRAMBLE

Red Mountain, March 28, 2004

TWO LOOPS
TOP TEN 1. Steve Hengeveld 2. Kendall Norman 3. Luke Dodson 4. Putter Ashford 5. Sean Bradley 6. Nicholas Blais 7. Paul Krause 8. Brett Saunders 9. Joey Blanton 10. Mike Korenwinder
ONE LOOP
TOP TEN 1. Freddie Harris 2. Richard Chandler 3. Richard Chandler 4. Watt Cline 5. Larry Hall 6. Larry Mason 7. Bound Phillips 8. Cameron Kearney 9. Mike Caudillo 10. Don Voyer
LOOP ONE AND TWO CLASS RESULTS
250-Open Exp 1. Steve Hengeveld, 1, Hon 2. Kendall Norman, P2, Hon 3. Joey Blanton, 8, Hon 4. Matt Kearney, 9, Yam 5. Mike Baskins, 3, KTM 6. Lee Bunting, 18, Kaw 7. Todd Colley, 6, Hon 250-Open Am 1. Aaron Griffin, Kaw 2. Eric Paschal, 14, Hon 3. Kevin Hayden, D1086, Yam 4. Gary Bosemer, 12, Kaw 5. John Copeland, 132, Yam 250-Open Nov 1. Marc Elmer, 116, Hon 2. Joe Osteen Jr., 124, Hon 3. Eric Behrse, 123, KTM 4. Eric Wohler, 17, Kaw 5. Richard Williams, 139, Kaw 6. Jacob Shephard, 77, Vor 7. Chris Wilson, 60, KTM 8. Larry Bauman, 63, Yam 250-Open Beg 1. Ron Shift, P6, Yam 2. Glenn Johnson, 122, Yam 3. Art Holvia, 130, Kaw 4. Ronald Totter, 119, Yam 5. Tim Crawford, D1074, Yam 201-250 Exp 1. Luke Dodson, 1X, Suz 2. Putter Ashford, 643X, Yam 3. Elmer Symons, 20X, KTM 4. Matt Eddy, 9X, Yam 5. Kevin Knight, 150X, KTM 6. Jess McKinley, 33X, Yam 7. Mike Caudillo, Yam 8. Eric Caudillo, 11X, Kaw 9. Ryan Purdy, 207X, Yam 201-250 Am 1. Ryan Kudla, P7, Yam 2. Dillon Bullock, 55X, Yam 3. Brad Price, 272X, Yam 4. Brian Benton, 19X, Hon 201-250 Nov 1. Brian Beaumont, 21X, Yam 2. Jason Shatwell, 16X, Yam 3. Jeffrey Do, 14X, Yam 4. Jesse Bridwell, 38X, Kaw 5. Donnie Williams, 999X, Hon 6. Gavin Gruenberg, 36X, Yam 7. Frankie Sheldon, 87X, Kaw 8. Brett Fratus, D1089, Yam 9. Justin Gruenberg, 49X, Yam 10. Kenneth King, 65X, Hon 11. John Czepkiewie, P15, Yam 201-250 Beg 1. David Meldrum Jr., 197X, Yam 2. Michael Markel, 165X, Yam 3. Raymond Salas, 183X, Yam 4. Brennan Foust, 157X, Hon 5. Kevin Stull, D1105, Hon 6. Brandon Crain, 187X, Hon 7. Eric Corneliso, 178X, KTM 8. Cory Greenberg, D1091, Yam 9. Lance Desbailletts, P12, Kaw 0-200 Exp 1. Brett Saunders, 1C, Yam 2. Nick Sweany, 518C, Gas 3. Nick Hamill, 10C, Yam 4. Jeff Dillon, 4C, Kaw 5. Craig Simpson, 6C, KTM 6. Max Eddy, 137C, Hon 7. Jimmy Bernardi, 59C, KTM 0-200 Am 1. Justin Morrow, 122C, Yam 2. John Minnok, 135C, Hon 3. Jeffrey Bunting, 16C, Kaw 4. Anthony Musoliho, 146C, Hon 0-200 Nov 1. Kyle Smith, 22C, Yam 2. Chance Wyllie, 125C, KTM 3. Steven Lantz, 140C, Yam 4. Kane Cook, 23C, Kaw 5. Jeremiah Watson, 128C, Yam 6. Erik Thompson, 31C, Kaw 7. Kevin Sweet, 19C, Kaw 8. Chris Sakido, 57C, Yam 0-200 Beg 1. Abraham Amezquith, P5, Kaw 2. James Jenkins, 131C, Yam 3. Brett Landfield, 207C, Yam 4. Ed Giurland, P13, Hon 5. Ryan Dennis, 132C, Hon 6. Kevin Ross, 200C, Yam 7. Brad Zimmer, 119C, Yam 8. Caleb Anderson, 208C, KTM 9. George Castellanos, 120C, Kaw 10. Casey Turley, P10, Yam 11. Sean Mahoney, P14, Kaw 4Stk Exp 1. Nicholas Blais, F163, Hon 2. Paul Krause, F7, KTM 3. Kevin Mckvoy, F30, Yam 4. Brian Melsheimer, F5, Hon 5. Travis Livingston, F174, KTM 6. Jim Keating, F4, KTM 4Stk Am 1. Bryan Norman, F11, Hon 2. Scott Lynch, F10, Hon 3. Eric Faught, F18, Yam 4Stk Nov 1. David Stodgell, F190, Yam 2. Todd Starks, F168, KTM 3. Rob Cox, F164, Yam 4. Kris Hernandez, F180, Hon 5. Mike Burleson, F48, Hon 6. Mike Blurton, F56, Yam 7. Jeff Owen, F31, Hon 8. Micheal Warden, F62, KTM 9. Rob Ryker, F120, KTM 4Stk Beg 1. Steve Gaston, D1076, Hon 2. Chris Herrin, D4497, Yam 3. Bo Hamilton, D1075, Hon 4. Brian Chatterton, P1, Yam 5. Lee Watts, F205, Yam 6. Micheal Dorsey, F208, Hon 7. Curt Lamb, F204, Yam 8. Erik Fennis, F209, Yam 9. Jason Palliard, F197, Yam 10. Matthew See, F105, Suz 11. David Nixon, D1088, Hon 12. Richard Scott, P18, Yam 13. Greg Leinen, D1080, Hon 14. Bruce Groves, F158, Hon 15. Carl Grajoe, D1098, Hon 16. John Thornton, D4348, Hon 17. Graham Brown, P21, Yam Vet 250-Open Exp 1. Mike Koncur, V4, Yam 2. Gary LaCharite, V45, KTM 3. Piece Morgan, V8, Kaw 4. Brett Hoffman, V3, Hon 5. Jerry Herling, D1099, Hon 6. Don Campbell, V600, KTM 7. Todd Iles, V989, Yam 8. Darin Aldridge, V53, KTM 9. Dale Aastrom, V61, Hon Vet 250-Open Am 1. Mick Elsberry, V171, Yam 2. Gary King, V26, KTM 3. Scott Perkins, V14, Kaw 4. Robert Reed, V70, Yam 5. Frank Wachter, V256, Hon 6. Mike French, V7, KTM Vet 250-Open Nov 1. Jim Spotts, V253, KTM 2. Zen Todd, V261, Hon 3. Rob Steenerson, V257, Hon 4. Jeff Vances, V103, KTM 5. Scott Smith, D1085, Yam 6. Andrew McDaniel, V911, Yam 7. Frank Rodriguez, V37, Kaw 8. Alan Holtron, V294, Hon 9. Robert Began, V55, KTM 10. Derek Florez, V121, Yam 11. Gary Sattles, V35, Yam 12. Thomas Herring, P22, KTM 13. Marino Cardenas, V123, Kaw 14. David Tullar, D1077, Yam 15. Scott Burton Sr., D1087, Hon 16. John Keane, V292, Yam 17. Emilio Menrroy, V209, KTM 18. Chas Fisher, V145, KTM 19. David Sissum Jr., V250, Yam Vet 250-Open Beg 1. Brian Davis, D4267, KTM 2. Chuck Volina, V159, Hon 3. Chad Bargard, V282, Yam 4. Scott Cox, P17, Yam 5. Steve Blose, D1093, Hon 6. Mathew Davis, V157, Hon 7. William Langel, D1094, Yam 8. John Patton, V156, Hon Vet 201-250 Exp 1. Sean Bradley, V1X, Gas 2. Freddie Harris, V36X, KTM 3. Richard Chandler, V8X, Yam Vet 201-250 Am 1. James Furnish, V19X, Yam 2. Kevin Bentley, V11X, Hon 3. Richard Wagner, V15X, Yam 4. Dan Olson, V13X, Yam Vet 201-250 Nov 1. Kevin Helfead, V46X, Kaw 2. Steve Dumont, V56X, Yam 3. Bryan Sedinger, V168X, Yam 4. John Gil, V17X, KTM 5. Anthony Delmage, V35X, Yam 6. Steve Wilson, V87X, Hon 7. Timm Alexander, V24X, Hon 8. Chris Cox, V67X, Kaw 9. Robert Furman, V41X, Kaw Vet 201-250 Beg 1. Chad Carrazco, D1090, Hon 2. Shawn Derryberry, V176X, Hon 3. Britt Hesse, D1096, Hon 4. Ami Tabak, V85X, Kaw 5. Merton Eaton, V120X, Hon 6. Erik Ricardo, V179X, Hon Sen 250-Open Exp 1. Mike Korenwinder, 01, KTM 2. Steve Walker, 014, KTM 3. Charlie Barney, 0446, KTM 4. Rob Myerly, 010, Hon 5. James Ditson, 046, Kaw 6. John Kearney, 04, Yam 7. Rich Zajic, 027, Hon 8. Carl Aastrom, Kaw 9. Brent Chappelle, 06, Yam 10. Bill Perkins, 038, KTM 11. Watt Cline, P26, Hon Sen 250-Open Am 1. Barry Van Fossan, 0355, KTM 2. Joe Meyer, 0359, KTM 3. Mark Adams, 0372, KTM 4. Jim Blankenship, 042, Kaw 5. Brent Needham, P16, Hon 6. Marty Barker, 020, Kaw 7. Ronald Hedike Jr., 018, Yam 8. Isaac Hull, 0104, Hon 9. Manuel Aceves, 025, KTM 10. Dean Thirkill, 053, KTM 11. Steve VanBergen, 0260, Hus 12. Ed Epling, P3, ATK 13. Peter Derrico, 0202, Hon 14. Lee Cunninham, D1073, Yam 15. Bob Bauman, 073, Suz Sen 250-Open Nov 1. Craig Ottinger, 099, Yam 2. Alan Hersley, 0112, Yam 3. Allan Jackson, 0147, Yam 4. Ty Schlender, 0351, Hon 5. James Bell, 0395, Hon 6. Keith Speir, 0405, KTM 7. Mark Hoopen, 092, Yam 8. Charlie Inman, 0329, KTM 9. Kea Greenfield, 055, Kaw 10. Tom Kirkmeyer, 0338, Kaw 11. Dan Pineau, 041, Hon 12. Marvin Leise, D1103, Kaw 13. Bob Gearhart, 0144, Hon 14. Paul Tackett, D1079, Hon 15. Gregg Doyce, 0195, Hon 16. Alan Hampton, 0218, Hon 17. JC Eckert, 0174, Hon 18. Ron Hindos, D1100, Yam 17. Steve McDermed, 0213, Yam 18. Steve Silling, 0390, Kaw 19. Jeff Blanton, 070, KTM 20. George Varner, 0107, Hon 21. Jesse Massingham, 0226, KTM 22. Mike Loo, 0312, Yam 23. Scott Lantz, 0366, KTM 24. Mark Drake, 0234, Hon 25. James Howard, 068, KTM Sen 250-Open Beg 1. Gary Johnson, 0350, Suz 2. Douglas Shepard, 0256, Suz 3. Raymond See, 0339, Suz 4. Scott Davis, 0320, KTM 5. Richard Dahl, D1095, Yam 6. Joseph Owens, 0363, Hon 7. Joe Weigand, P19, Yam 8. DN Parker, 0352, Hon Sen 201-250 Exp 1. Kevin Hasten, 01X, Yam 2. David Graham, 03X, Yam 3. Ken Hansing, 05X, KTM 4. Mike Price, 02X, Yam 5. Mark Zela, 07X, Yam 6. William Kent, 0175X, Hon 7. Steve Spragle, P11, Gas 8. Ken Maw, 0440X, Kaw 9. Steve Webb, 026X, Yam 10. Patrick Zane, 0325, Hon 11. Steven Smotherman, 0158X, Yam 12. John Karell, 037X, Yam 13. Steve Dillon, 06X, Kaw 14. Bound Phillips, 0911X, Yam Sen 201-250 Am 1. Louie Romo, 043X, Yam 2. Paul Lipert, 0413X, Yam 3. Paul Vautrain, 014X, Yam 4. Rob Kraft, 017X, Yam 5. Dave Beaumont, 027X, Yam 6. Dean Manuel, 010X, Yam 7. Rodney Dunn, D1084, Hon 8. Bob Zullo, P4, Yam 9. Rick Overby, 0156X, Kaw Sen 201-250 Nov 1. Victor Lyles, 020X, Yam 2. Wendell Smith, 029X, Yam 3. Micheal Cole, 048X, Yam 4. Thomas Gruenburg, 065X, Yam 5. Mark Smith, 0108X, Hon 6. Daniel Barnett, 039X, Yam 7. Jeff Lesovsky, 060X, Yam 8. Micheal Sletta, 090X, Yam Sen 201-250 Beg 1. Rubin Ramirez, 0174X, Yam 2. Matt Landfield, 0178X, Yam 3. Brett Turkey, D1092, Kaw 4. Jeff Anderson, 0163X, ATK Sup Sen 250-Open Exp 1. Larry Mason, R42, KTM 2. Don Voyer, R3, KTM 3. Al Guzman, R1, Kaw 4. Robert Torgerson, R5, Hus 5. Jan Lehotan, R12, Yam 6. Steve Rinker Sr., R14, Hon 7. Lee Olson, R7, KTM 8. Jerry Neal, R13, Hon 9. Willie Eveland, R6, KTM 10. Bill Staley, R11, Hon 11. Jim Lang, R9, Kaw 12. Art Whitney, R19, KTM 13. Bill Warren, R711, Kaw 14. Richard Stevens, R33, Hon 15. Pete Bormanis, R17, KTM 16. James Wilson, R25, KDX 17. Bill Richardson, R100, Yam Mag 250-Open Exp 1. Buddy Bush, M1, KTM 2. Jim Sanders, M53, KTM 3. Ernie Mndian, M4, Kaw 4. Frank Brewer, M5, Hon 5. Steve Stacey, M5X, Kaw 6. Jerry Bailey, M8, Kaw 7. Larry Hall, M14, Yam 8. Edwin Thomas, M33, Hon 9. Bill Scales, M63, Hon 10. Gregg Turk, M124, Yam Mag 250-Open Am 1. Terry Caldwell, M17, KTM 2. Tom Votava, M34, Yam 3. Nick Mlagenovich, M18, Hon 4. Mike Mills, M22, Yam 5. Gary Menser, M107, Hon 6. Don Bauman, M28, Yam 7. Tom Yates, M35, ATK Mag 250-Open Nov 1. Russell Boyd, M110, KTM 2. Steve Huntzing, M39, KTM 3. Eric Armstrong, M43, KTM 4. Garey Faught, M32, Hon 5. Dave Harwell, M611, Kaw 6. John Gustafson, M27, Kaw 7. Byron Purdy, M23, KTM 8. Smokin Bob Coffee, M52, KTM 9. Dan Combs, M62, KTM Mag 201-250 Exp 1. Steve Arybright, M69X, Kaw 2. Ken Bunting, M6X, Kaw 3. Roger Van Matre, M7X, Gas 4. Mike Caudillo, M11X, Kaw Mag 201-250 Am 1. Randy Banales, M58X, KTM 2. Victor Romero, M61X, KTM 3. Danny Low, M22X, KTM 4. Tom Purdy, M8X, Yam Mag 201-250 Nov 1. Ron Kenyon, M25X, KTM 2. Doug MacPherson, M27X, Yam Women Exp 1. Amy Hasten, W2, Yam 2. Vanessa Crawford, W3, KTM Women Am 1. Kim Lynch, W12, Hon 2. Heather Gongora, W23, Kaw 3. Janette Player, W8, Kaw Women Nov 1. Marlo Tafarella, D1081, Hon 2. Jennifer Morales, W30, Hon 3. Angela House, W22, Yam 4. Jean Hetherington, W67, Hon Mini 0-80 Exp 1. Richard Chandler, L98, Yam 2. Cameron Kearney, L6, Yam 3. Jacob Argubrigh, L5, Kaw 4. Kevin Beakes, L2, Kaw Mini 0-80 Am 1. Chris Bell, L8, Yam Mini 0-80 Nov 1. Daniel Parks, L66, Yam 2. Ryan Karell, L14, Kaw 3. Saydge Walker, L51, Hon 4. Bryar Bullock, D1101, Kaw 5. Stephen Howard, L23, Kaw Mini 0-80 Beg 1. Ryan Martin, L39, Suz 2. Robert Fachus, L57, Kaw 3. David Martin, L30, Suz 4. Todd Layfield, L49, Hon 5. Jacob Welgand, P20, Yam 6. Daniel Smith, D4261, Suz Quad Exp 1. Charles Lamson, 1T, Gas 2. Aaron Wolfe, 56T, Yam Quad Am 1. Eric Pealsmom, 13T, Yam 2. Richard Sandy, 471, Yam 3. Shawn Kuriyama, 111T, Hon 4. Jann Banales, 7T, Hon Quad Nov 1. Mike Ferrin, 27T, Hon 2. Andrea Bosemer, 12T, Hon 3. Roger St. Pierre, P8, Kaw 4. Nickolas Charlon, 52T, Yam 5. Bob Kelsoe, 35T, Suz 6. Daryl Doure, 53T, Yam 7. Dave Strandt, D4276, Hon 8. Rob Wade, 19T, Yam 9. Robert Robin, 55T, Yam 10. Ray McKenzie, 60T, Yam 11. Rick Bosemer, 11T, Yam 12. Vince Gongora, 46T, Suz 13. Vance Vaneveahaven, D1078, Suz 14. Jennifer Olivarria, 54T, Yam

 

Round 2 GPR District 37 AMA
Big-6 Grand Prix Championship

Glen Helen Raceway, March 6-7, 2004

BY LEE "SIZZLIN" BACON


ARTICLE & PHOTOS
BY LEE “SIZZLIN” BACON

Round two of the GPR
District 37 AMA Big-6
Grand Prix championship series held at Glen Helen Raceway March 6th and 7th saw another record setting turnout with over 1300 entrants for the two day event. The Prairie Dogs M.C. along with Randy Norman of GPR, the hosting sponsor, added to the success of the entire weekend. The Glen Helen course was in awesome form thanks to the efforts of the Prairie Dogs staff as well as the entire Glen Helen Raceway staff. Thanks to Don Suitor and the S.R.A. staff ( the Glen Helen Grand Prix “gurus” ) for being on site for additional support. And you couldn’t ask for better weather with the temperature in the 60’s and 70’s!
One of the most exciting races to watch for the weekend was race # 5 the 250/4-Stroke & Dual Sport. The first lap order saw Kurt Caselli on the KTM/FMF/Moose 525 4-Stroke machine holding the lead followed by Mark Tilley on the Temecula Motorsports/Dunlop CRF450 Honda, the Yamaha YZ450 of Nathan Woods, the Temecula Motorsports/FMF/GPR Honda CRF 450 of Scott Meyers, and the Malcolm Smith/KTM/MSR/FMF 525 KTM of David Rees completing the top five positions. By the end of lap two, Scott Meyers had allowed David Rees on the KTM 525 to get by for position four. Meanwhile, on lap three, Kendal Norman on the O’Neal/BRP/FMF CR 250 had moved into position five. Lap four saw the leader Kurt Caselli out of the picture altogether falling prey to either the brutal Glen Helen terrain or a mechanical failure allowing Tilley to take over the lead. At the checkers, it was Tilley, Woods, Kendal, Nicholas Burson on the CRF450 machine coming from mid-pack , and Brendon Lutes mounted on the BRP/GS3/Pro Circuit CRF450 completing the top five. Russell Thompson on the Suzuki/O’Neal/Smith backed RM250, Steve Hengeveld of American Honda, Ty Renshaw on the IMS/JBC YZ250, Joey Lanza on the KTM/FMF/Troy Lee 250 KTM , and American Honda’s Johnny Campbell on a CRF450, coming from the back of the pack, completing the top 10 positions respectively.
Creating a positive mood for the entire weekend were the sponsors: Malcolm Smith Motorsports, KTM of Mojave, Thousand Oaks Racing, BRP, Fastco, Hangtime Motorcycles, Photos by Grumpy, Kern KTM.Husaberg, Pomona Valley Kawasaki, Torco, Zip Ty Racing, Pro Circuit, Z Racing, California Casuals, Event Photos and of course GPR! Thanks to Vinnie Mandzak again for covering all the racing action from the announcer’s tower!
It was an exciting weekend for round two of the GPR District 37 AMA Big 6 Grand Prix Series in San Bernardino. Thanks to all the racers that came out to play in the dirt. See ya at the next round!

RACE 1 Unclassified
1. Kurt Casselli, U276P, KTM 2. Steve Hengeveld, U7P, Hon 3. Ty Davis, U285P, Yam 4. Brent Harden, U243P, KTM 5. Nicholas Burson, U24P, Hon 6. Paul Krause, U3P, KTM 7. Brendan Lutes, U275P, Hon 8. Jon Ortner, U257P, Hon 9. Christopher Blais, U11P, Hon 10. Quinn Cody, U205P, Hon 11. Mike Trojnar, U293P, KTM 12. Ty Renshaw, U117P, Yam 13. Willy Simons, U140P, Yam 14. Brad Goolsby, U132P, Yam 15. Jerry Black, U103P, Hon 16. Travis Livingston, U222P, KTM 17. Bam Simons, U252P, Yam 18. Brent Farrell, U21P, Hus 19. Fred Hatch, U139P, Yam 20. John Rudder, U10P, Yam 21. Brian Melsheimer, U254P, Hon 22. Jeremy Ferro, U39P, Hon 23. Ronnie Smith, U169P. Hon 24. Paul Barnes, U258P, Yam 25. Andy Segale, U30P, Yam 26. Bill Maxim, U165P, Kaw 27. George Thompson, U286P, Suz 28. Robbie Goolsby, U134P, Yam 29. Buddy Bosh, U245P, KTM 30. George Rosenbaum, U270P, Hon 31. Lance White, U41P, Hon 32. Shane Tolley, U91P 33. Johnny Campbell, U57P, Hon 34. Dave Ondas, U78P, Kaw 35. Jason Higgins, U138P, Hon 36. Jerry Jetton Jr., U261, Suz 37. Alfredo Contreras, U295P, Kaw 38. Michael Bunyea, U136P, Suz 39. Jim Latendresse, U156P, Hon 40. Jim McGrath, U123P, KTM 41. Anthony Smetona, U88P, Hon 42. Brian Merritt, U113P, Yam 43. Greg Bender, U110P, Yam 44. Bruce Young, U109P, KTM 45. Steve Bebeck, U100P, Hon 46. Mark Mulliner, U118P, KTM 47. Craig McCall, U239P 48. Matt Eagleton, U249P, Hon 49. Rick Daniel, U79P, KTM 50. Larry Gross, U56P, Yam 51. Brad Price, U182, Yam 52. Michael Price, U180P, Yam 53. Brad Watson, U244P, Hon 54. Kent Watson, U195P, KTM 55. Joshua Stewart, U184P, Yam 56. Lee Bacon, U250P, Yam 57. Brian Killian, U199P, Hon 58. William Kent, U95P, Hon 59. Bebo Gutirrez, U122P, Kaw 60. Bruce Thompson, U251P, Hon 61. Mike Hastings, U1P, KTM 62. Scott Watson, U186P, Yam 63. Ryan McIntyre, U197P, Kaw 64. Jeffery Prince, U9P, Kaw 65. Kevin Haten, U22P, Yam 66. Mark Hendrickson, U226P, Yam 67. Luke Dodson, U225P, Suz 68. Andy Vandenberg, U108P, Hon 69. Doug Young, U234, Hon 70. Jason Nye, U114P, Yam 71. Ryan Legg, U151P, Hon 72. Ron Aarup, U201P 73. Eric Smith, U253P, Kaw 74. Doyle McNatt, U190P, Hon 75. Norman Rainey, U141P, Hon 76. Ronald Jones, U23P, Hon 77. D.J. McGhee, U23P, KTM 78. Larry Kleinschmidt, U65P, Yam 79. Sean Daly, U202P, Yam 80. Brys Kuntz, U294P, Yam 81. Dave Bender, U76P, Hon 82. Rhett Higgins, U129P, Yam 83. Jason Lighthart, U40P, KTM 84. Doug Foursyth, U106P, KTM 85. Rob Cox, U92P, Yam 86. Josh Moore, U185P, Hon 87. Paul Lipert, U147P, Yam 88. Dwayne Kitchen, U28P, Hon 89. Eric McNeil, U155P, Yam 90. Chad McCellan, U200P, Yam 91. Mark Slater, U175P, Hon 92. Patrick Healy, U47P, Yam 93. Joey Martins, U224P, Yam 94. Mike Sander, U150P, Hon 95. Michael Bauer, U211P, Suz 96. Joseph Martin, U146P, Hon 97. Brad Stewart, U188P, Hon 98. Mathew Henderson, U63P, Kaw 99. Bart Blankenship, U153P, Yam 100. Brian Wofford, U107P, Yam 101. Chris Holmes, U62P, Kaw 102. Willie Eveland, U142P, KTM 103. Matt Melton, U187P, Yam 104. Jim Masters, U214P, Yam 105. Mark Anderson, U96P, Hon 106. Robbie Thompson, U54P, Hon 107. Louie Romo, U237P, Yam 108. Anna Segale, U259P, Yam 109. Brian Chatterton, U90P, Yam 110. Matthew Sears, U137P, Kaw 111. Eddie Hall, U31P, Hon 112. Eric Smith, U154P, Hon 113. Justin Lewis, U77P, Kaw 114. Ryan Hauser, U166P, Hon 115. Randy Winslow, U104P, Hon 116. Dereck Maher, U272 117. Jamie Lanza, U204P, Kaw 118. David Rees, U323P, KTM 119. Kris Nelson, U268P, Kaw 120. Jeffery Robinson, U281P, KTM 121. Dominick McCormick, U102P, Kaw 122. Brad Daugherty, U242P, Suz 123. Chris Herrin, U152P, Suz 124. Ryan Cox, U247P, KTM 125. Kenny Arimoto Jr., U82P, Yam 126. Cody Stauffer, U48P, Yam 127. David Mullen, U198P, Hon 128. Brett Daugherty, U246P, Yam 129. Michael Yelton, U60P, KTM 130. Elmer Symons, U298P, KTM 131. Joseph Pearson, U87P, Yam 132. Zeupai Mao, U292P, Kaw 133. John Moran, U85P, Hon 134. Luke Beere, U162P,Hon 135. Gregg Scott, U130P, Yam 136. Jerry Grabow, U59P, KTM 137. Jon Whitcomb, U25P, KTM 138. Smetona, U178P, Yam 139. Pete Vetrano, U289P 140. Matthew Schoeneman, U196P, Yam 141. Don Nelsen, U240P, KTM 142. Jarad Meadows, U149P, Hon 143. Chris Hernandez, U279P, KTM 144. Hershel Moody, U51P, Yam 145. Larry Waterhouse, U121, Hon 146. Anthony Felix, U216P, Yam 147. Jeff Andrews, U296P, Kaw 148. Richard Chandler III, U61P, Yam 149. Sean Harrington, U49P 150. John Knous, U36P, Yam 151. Rod Peyron, U194P, KTM 152. Thomas Lattenhauer, U231P, Yam 153. Carey Gentry, U210P, Kaw 154. Gregg Doyle, U97P, Hon 155. Khylar Siezemore, U278P, Kaw 156. Brett Myers, U265P 157. Douglas Rubien, U288P, Hon 158. Dan Dalton, U206, Yam 159. Peter Postel, U241P, Hon 160. Scott Mason, U218P, Hon 161. Mike King, U34P, Yam 162. Mthew Polm, U191P, Kaw 163. Glenn Page, U125P, Hon 164. Larry Walters, U269P 165. Scott Ferko, U70P, Hon 166. Kevin Cave, U26P, Suz 167. Joey Hall, U32P, Yam 168. Brad Hallford, U177P, Hon 169. Rand Keast, U227P, Hon 170. Al Guzman, U213P, Kaw 171. Mark Tilley, U219P, Hon 172. Michael Ragan, U280P, KTM 173. Ryan Tarter, U283P, Hon 174. Daniel Oldham, U50P, Hon 175. Jeremy Skinner, U228P, KTM 176. Rick Ott, U236P, Hon 177. J.D. Lavancil, U135P, Suz 178. Greg Robertson, U273P, Yam 179. Roger Van Matre, U170P, Gas 180. Michael Hopkins, U282P, Kaw 181. Jon Zahrt, U297 182. Chris Barger, U112P, Yam 183. William Stubbs, U89P, Yam 184. Michael Hastings Jr., U115P, Yam 185. Richard Scott, U133P, Yam 186. Ryan Shoults, U161P, Yam 187. Ron Karanasos, U179P, KTM 188. John Barger, U111P, Yam 189. Scott Davis, U119P, KTM 190. Johann Thornton, U160P, Hon 191. John Thornton, U157P, Hon 192. Lance Horton, U164P, Yam

RACE 2 Quads/Sidehacks
TOP TEN 1. Jeremy Schell 2. Michael Cafro 3. Jarrod McClanahan 4. Cain Smead 5. Danny Ragan 6. Jeff Anderson 7. Logan Holladay 8. Cyle Chislock 9. Pete Garcia 10. Tony Bienert
Quads Expert 1. Jeremy Schell, T10, Kaw 2. Michael Cafro, T66, Yam 3. Jarrod McClanahan, T14, Hon 4. Danny Ragan, T60, Hon 5. Jeff Anderson, T1, Hon 6. Raul Perez, T2, Hon 7. Aaron Wolfe, T91, Yam 8. Wayne Matlock, T53, Suz Quads Int 1. Logan Holladay, T26, Hon 2. Cyle Chislock, T58, Yam 3. Brad Howe, T31, Hon 4. Jon Bergman, T6, Hon 5. Shaun Kuriyama, T22, Hon Quads Nov 1. Jacob Briones, T59, Yam 2. Bryan Nipper, T28, Suz 3. Robin Fawcett, T62, Hon 4. Tom Bergman, T11, Yam 5. Moses Perez, T52, Suz 6. Bret Rodman, T23, Hon 7. Andrea Bosemer, T101P 8. Mike Ferrin, T57, Hon 9. Scotty Del Toro, T27, Hon 10. David Krause, T100P, Hon 11. James Walsh, T47, Yam 12. Christy McGuffin, T65, Yam 13. Joe Kohler, T48, Yam Quads 30+ Exp 1. Cain Smead, Y38, Yam 2. Pete Garcia, Y62 3. Tony Bienert, Y1, Hon 4. Scott Melville, Y4, Hon 5. Rudd Miller, Y49, Hon Quads 30+ Int 1. Brad Foodfellow, Y63, Yam 2. David Miller, Y8, Yam 3. James Livoni, Y9, Yam 4. Eric Pealstrom, Y106P, Yam 5. Todd Johnson, Y10, Hon 6. Vallen Harris, Y5, Hon 7. Patty Moore, Y7, Hon 8. Shan Elias, Y37, Yam Quads 30+ Nov 1. Michael Davis, Y13, Hon 2. Brett Bailey, Y18, Hon 3. Dennis Perreault, Y40, Hon 4. Robert Rubin, Y45, Yam 5. Gene Ferguson, Y19, Pre 6. Kristine Grigsby, Y107P, Hon 7. Jennifer Olivarria, Y35, Yam Sidecar Exp 1. Mike Burns Jr., Matt Sidoti, Z4, Eml 2. David Krohn, Gary Cass, Z1, Hon 3. Mark McDade, Robert Morgan, Z2, Eml 4. Chris Johnson, Paul Stimson, Z5, KTM

RACE 2 - 40/50/60/Women
TOP TEN 1. Jamie Lanza 2. Kelly Yancey 3. Anna Segale 4. Brian Stevens 5. Terry Davis 6. Larry Thompson 7. Jim Thompson 8. Ty Larson 9. Richard Chandler III 10. Larry Waterhouse
Minis Exp 1. Jamie Lanza, L1, Kaw 2. Richard Chandler III, L98, Yam 3. Jacob Argubright, L11, Kaw 4. Kevin Beakes, L226P, Kaw 5. Cameron Kearney, L227P, Yam Minis Int 1. Chris Bell, L84, Yam 2. Kyle Bristol, L19, Kaw Minis Nov 1. Brian Nelson, L5, Suz 2. Austin Harmon, L70, Kaw 3. Cooper Hall, L228P, Yam 4. Dillon Kuntz, L94, Kaw 5. Khylar Sizemore, L90, Kaw 6. Daniel Parks, L95, Hon 7. Michael Welte, L58, Yam 8. Justin Forsyth, L67, Hon 9. Chris Stankis, L38, Yam 10. Blake Chassie, L247, Kaw 11. Patrick Pico, L233P, Kaw 12. Scott Winslow, L81, Kaw Minis Beg 1. Kenny Arimoto Jr., L31, Yam 2. Zeupai Mao, L91, Kaw 3. Keenen Zamora, L65, Hon 4. Kyle Yarnell, L232P, Yam 5. Dean Pierce, L41, Hon 6. Calob Breslin, L88, Yam 7. Jeremy Doerksen, L69, Yam 8. Kevin Rayburn, L43, Yam 9. Donny Fish Jr. L92, Kaw10. Chris Graves, L89, Yam 11. Dillon Nelson, L86, Kaw 12. Cody Robinson, L40, Yam 13. James Alba, L66, Hon 14. Robert Eachus, L231P, Kaw 14. Justin Gahret, L79, Kaw 16. Stephen Howard, L36, Kaw 17. Joe Diaz, L93, Kaw 18. Brian Stevens, L73, Yam 19. Steve Sweddon, L230P, Yam 20. Alax Jones, L57, Yam Women Exp 1. Kelly Yancey, W5, KTM 2. Anna Segale, W1, Yam 3. Amy Hasten, W3, Yam 4. Amie Mann, W4, Kaw 5. Vanessa Crawford, W2, Kaw Women Int 1. Kendra Hoover, W8, Yam 2. Sarah Kritsch, W35, KTM 3. STacy Doerksen, W7, Suz Women Nov 1. Kassandra Kehoe, W17, Hon 2. Faye Campbell, S16, Hon 3. Jennifer Morales, W101P, Hon 4. Cendy Daugherty, W14, Kaw 5. Kandice Kirkmeyer, W39, Yam 6. Tara Larson, W41, Kaw 7. Margaret Smith, W12, Suz 8. Lisa Pogue, W100P, Hon 9. Brenda McDaniel, W40, Yam 40+ Open Nov 1. Brian Stevens, S230, Yam 2. Larry Waterhouse, S216, Hon 3. Keith Mittermeier, S234, Hon 4. Ronald Jones, S108, Hon 5. Keven Clarkson, S220, KTM 6. Allan Scott Jackson, S60, Yam 7. Ken Baez, S359P, Hon 8. Mark Slater, S18, Hon 9. Jim Masters, S243, Hon 10. Michael Ragan, S201, KTM 11. Steven Baker, S50, Hon 12. Brian Wofford, S12, Yam 13. Don Sjostrom, S251, KTM 14. Philip Nelson, S114, Yam 15. Jeff Collins, S80, KTM 16. Mike Arbogast, S93, Hon 17. John Moran, S233, Hon 18. Jim Smetona, S88, Yam 19. Ron Ott, S262, Kaw 20. Ted Smith, S89, KTM 21. Kevin Cave, S351P, Suz 22. Ray McNeil, S252, Hon 23. Rick Kanatzar, S407, Hon 24. Andrew Marshall, S49, Yam 25. Rick Ott, S117, Hon 26. Christian Bristol, S350P, Kaw 27. Robert Ott, S48, Hon 28. Tom Kirkmeyer, S254, Kaw 29. Victor Ramos, S360P, Hon 30. JC Eckert, S352P, Hon 31. Jon Johnson, S116, KTM 32. Micheal Kolerich, S120, KTM 33. Tim Whisnant, S179, KTM 34. Ron Karanasos, S145, KTM 35. James Howard, S119, KTM 36. Jim Johansen, S125, Yam 37. James Mooney, S129, Hon 38. Philip Solenberger, S168, Yam 39. JD Lavancil, S19, Suz 40+ Open Beg 1. Rick Oldham, S143, KTM 2. Keith Speir, S241, KTM 3. Douglas Rubien, S263, Hon 4. Ed Anderson, S153, Yam 5. Rico Cuomo, S356P, Hon 6. Gregg Doyle, S205, Hon 7. Keith Martin, S202, KTM 8. Roy Dayton, S363, Yam 9. George Zamora, S111, Hon 10. Gregg Scott, S357P, Yam 11. Jon King, S257, Hus 12. Craig Anderson, S229, KTM 13. Gerald Goodwin, S266, KTM 14. Tim Champness, S225, Yam 15. Kevin Schmidt, S139, KTM 16. Scott Davis, S249, KTM 17. Gary Jansen, S235, Yam 40+ 250 Nov 1. Larry Thompson, H102, Suz 2. Jim Thompson, H128, Suz 3. Ty Larson, H123, Hon 4. Charles Gilbert, H76, KTM 5. Ed Patterson, H35, Hon 6. Doug Forsyth, H24, KTM 7. Lance Horton, H20, Yam 8. Dominick McCormick, H72, Kaw 9. Michael Bauer, H18, Suz 10. Victor Lyles, H27, Yam 11. Ernie Balderrama, H34, Yam 12. Donny Yorke, H126, KTM 13. Mark Burnett, H78 14. Jeffrey Heine, H84, Hon 15. Mike Bossard, H87, Hon 16. Larry Tedesco, H93, Hon 17. Keith Kubachka, H29, Kaw 18. Donnie Quanstrom, H125, Hon 19. Randy Tapparo, H106, Hon 40+ 250 Beg 1. Don Wysel, H71, Yam 2. Chris Porrett, H108, Hon 3. Richard Taylor, H110, Kaw 4. Guy Rodges, H105, Yam 5. Jim Gordon, H301P, Kaw 6. Ruben Ramirez, H300P, Yam 7. Don King, H99, Yam 8. Bob McCue, H90, Suz 9. Richard Corrette, H118, Kaw 10. Jay Katz, H107, Yam 11. Hershel Moody, H94, Yam 12. Gary Rogers, H88, Hon 50+ Open Nov 1. Tom Votava, M17, Yam 2. Frank Ahlvers, M40, KTM 3. Vinnie Mandzak, M9, Hus 4. Michael O’Rourke, M38, KTM 5. Mark Cortum, M47, KTM 6. Steve Rauen, M50, KTM 7. Bob Stuart, M34, KTM 8. Don Morse, M18, Yam 50+ 250 Nov 1. Bret Leef, J37, Yam 2. Bob Dunham, J36, Yam 3. William “Bozo” Cook, J33, Yam 4. John McElhenney, J9, Hon 5. Mike Davis, J18, KTM 6. Harold Klaus, J11, Hus 7. Ed Hughes, J250P, Hon 60+ Exp 1. Terry Davis, R44, Yam 2. Ron Dugan, R11, Kaw 3. Dennis Tooman, R1, Yam 4. Terry Nichols, R22, Yam 5. Paul Leos, R2, Hon 6. Al Guzman, R6, Kaw 7. Don Voyer, R4, KTM 8. Robert Torgerson, R201P, Hus 9. Bill Staley, R12, Yam 10. Jerry Bailey, R10, Kaw 11. Willie Eveland, R5, KTM 12. R. Christensen, R15, KTM 13. Bruce Leonard, R7, ATK 14. Bill Richardson, R8, Yam

RACE 4 - 40/50 Int/Exp
TOP TEN 1. Willy Simons 2. Jon Zahrt 3. Andy Segale 4. Jon Ortner 5. Larry Roeseler 6. Rick Daniel 7. Lee Bacon 7. Fred Hatch 7. Jerry Black 10. John Langhammer
40+ Open Exp 1. Andy Segale, S239, Hon 2. Jon Ortner, S238, Hon 3. Larry Roeseler, S259, KTM 4. Rick Daniel, S16, KTM 5. Lee Bacon, S2, Yam 6. Fred Hatch, S30, Yam 7. Jerry Black, S1, Hon 8. Jim McGrath, S3, KTM 9. Doug Heil, S236, Hon 10. Bruce Thompson, S9, Hon 11. Doyle McNatt, S17, Kaw 12. Glenn Page, S6, Hon 13. John Kearney, S353P, Yam 14. Rich Zajic, S352P, Hon 15. Pete Betrano, S107 16. Steve Spragle, S350P, Yam 17. Rudy Abele, S29, Kaw 18. Rhett Higgins, S256, Yam 40+ Open Int 1. D.J. McGhee, S10, KTM 2. Greg Hauser, S14, Hon 3. Greg Bender, S219, Yam 4. Bud Lewis, S218, Hon 5. Shane Tolley, S212, Yam 6. Massimo Marescalchi, S258, Hon 7. Kris Goolsby, S203, Yam 8. John Knous, S123, Hon 9. Larry Jones, S260, KTM 10. Joe Osteen, S34, Hon 11. Steve Grangetto, S11, Hon 12. Mark Mulliner, S27, KTM 13. Bruce Young, S94, KTM 14. Eddie Hall, S15, Hon 15. Mike King, S25, Yam 16. David Myers, S255, Yam 17. Will Lighthart, S23, KTM 18. Scott Ferko, S67, Hon 19. Jerry Grabow, S247 20. Don Nielsen, S54, KTM 21. Ron Nipper, S39, KTM 22. Robert Kimball, S354P, KTM 23. Massis Chahbazian, S207, Yam 24. Mark Rose, S222, Hon 25. Patrick Cook, S122, Hon 40+ 250 Exp 1. Willy Simons, H2, Yam 2. Jon Sahrt, H124, Suz 3. John Langhammer, H1, Yam 4. Larry Gross, H3, Yam 5. John Rudder, H116, Yam 6. Michael Price, H11, Yam 7. Jon Whitcomb, H32, Yam 8. Peter Postel, H122, Hon 9. George Jackamn, H111, Yam 10. Steven Smotherman, H301P, Yam 11. Jeffery Prince, H10, Kaw 12. Mike Hastings, H15, KTM 13. Larry Brown, H119, Yam 14. Steve Dillon, H300P, Kaw 15. Jim Geddes, H54, Yam 40+ 250 Int 1. Dave Bender, H9, Hon 2. Johnny Alexander, H98, Hon 3. Louie Romo, H85, Yam 4. Paul McKinney, H16, KTM 5. Paul Lipert, H413, Yam 6. Cameron Robinson, H8, Suz 7. Larry Kritsch, H114, Yam 8. Randy WInslow, H81, Hon 9. Mike Maginn, H113, Hon 10. Marc Warner, H302P, Yam 11. James Carpenter, H89, Yam 50+ Open Exp 1. Bill Maxim, M52, Kaw 2. Jim Latendresse, M51, Hon 3. Buddy Bosh, M1, KTM 4. Jim Sandefer, M46, Yam 5. T.V. Holmes, M2, KTM 6. John Rogers, M11, KTM 7. Charles Lunde, M21, Yam 8. David Rogers, M33, Hon 9. Jack Garland, M10, Hon 10. Micheal Yelton, M150P, KTM 11. Terry Davis, M54, Yam 12. Don Huddleston, M3, Yam 13. James Smith, M48, KTM 14. Don Doerksen, M4, KTM 15. Steve Freeman, M5, KTM 16. Jerry Bailey, M12, Kaw 50+ Open Int 1. Steve Bebeck, M37, Hon 2. Mike Ferro, M15, Hon 3. William Stubbs, M49, Yam 4. Michael Mills, M151P, Yam 5. Les Oldenbrook, M8, KTM 6. Eric Wachter, M45, Hon 7. Fred Wachter, M43, Hon 8. Terry Caldwell, M19, KTM 9. Wayne RUtledge, M24, Hon 50+ 250 Exp 1. Kevin Hasten, J31, Yam 2. Larry Kleinschmidt, J1, Yam 3. Steve Argubright, J34, Kaw 4. Keith Jones, J2, Gas 5. Micheal Burnett, J91, Yam 6. Mike Brown, J6, Yam 7. Roger VanMatre, J10, Gas 50+ 250 Int 1. Jimmy Ray Smith, J94, Kaw 2. Tom Purdy, J14, Yam

RACE 5 - 250, 4-STROKE, DUAL
TOP TEN 1. Mark Tilley 2. Nathan Woods 3. Kendall Norman 4. Nicholas Burson 5. Brendan Lutes 6. Russell Thompson 7. Steve Hegeveld 8. Ty Renshaw 9. Joey Lanza 10. Johnny Campbell
4Stk Exp 1. Mark Tilley, F160, Hon 2. Nathan Woods, F152, Yam 3. Nicholas Burson, F122, Hon 4. Brendan Lutes, F138, Hon 5. Steve Hengeveld, F5, Hon 6. Johnny Campbell, F1, Hon 7. Paul Krause, F7, KTM 8. Brett Daugherty, F23, Yam 9. Christopher Blais, F3, Hon 10. Jason Trubey, F2, Yam 11. Travis Livingston, F324P, KTM 12. Chris Barrett, F186, Hon 13. Jimmy Lewis, F185, Hus 14. Dave Ondas, F303P, Yam 15. Brian Killian, F128, Hon 16. Brian Melsheimer, F312P, Hon 17. Pete Feldman, F137, Hon 18. Brent Farrell, F19, Hus 19. Jeff Meek, F31, Hon 20. Kelly Yancey, F318P, KTM 21. Josh Thompson, F200, Hon 22. Kenny Miller, F193, Hon 23. Quinn Cody, F150, Hon 4Stk Int 1. Brad Goolsby, F20, Yam 2. Jason Jernigan, F317P, Hon 3. Mick Elsberry, F311P, Yam 4. Kenny Caverhill, F171, Yam 5. George Rosenbaum, F321P, Hon 6. Dusty Lunde, F50, Yam 7. Gary Riekki, F194, Hon 8. Brad Watson, F39, Hon 9. Lance White, F47, Yam 10. Jason Nye, F327P, Yam 11. Andrew Yarnell, F306P 12. Kevin Watson, F329P, KTM 13. Jacob Bonnett, F28, Hon 14. D.J. McGhee, F168, Hon 15. Brian Merritt, F18, Yam 16. Steven Thompson, F10, Hon 17. Nicholas Balderas, F14, Yam 18. Shaun Hanson, F323P, Yam 19. Jason Lighthart, F161, KTM 20. David Boyd, F34, Yam 21. Jerry Grabow, F172, KTM 4Stk Nov 1. Robbie Goolsby, F135, Yam 2. Joey Martins, F183, Yam 3. Eric Smith, F933, Yam 4. Kevin Arlotti, F188, Hon 5. Bryan Norman, F15, Hon 6. Joey Westhoff, F187, Yam 7. Eric Wetzel, F130, Hon 8. Matthew Schoeneman, F180, Yam 9. Mike Sander, F325P, Hon 10. Garret Judge, F35, Hon 11. Kirt Brooks, F30, KTM 12. Travis Robertson, F189, Yam 13. Michael Smith, F331P, Yam 14. Ron Shipe, F44, Yam 15. Dewayne Wilson, F26, Hon 16. Brandon Floyd, F82, Hon 17. Eric Smith, F178, Hon 18. Zachary Dykstra, F174, Yam 19. Rob Cox, F83, Yam 20. Matt Jeckell, F158, Hon 21. Matt Lewis, F49, KTM 22. Joseph Martin, F308P, Hon 23. Jake Stubblefield, F151, Yam 24. Michael Burleson, F133, Hon 25. Jon Johnson, F124, KTM 26. Brad Stewart, F319P, Hon 27. Rick Kanatzar, F107, Hon 28. Joel Rode, F301P, Yam 4Stk Beg 1. Scott Smith, F316P, Yam 2. Jeff Proctor, F195, Yam 3. Dereck Maher, F764, Hon 4. Joseph Pearson, F304P, Yam 5. Matt Melton, F141, Yam 6. Steve Parsons, F153, Yam 7. Garrett Lumbattis Jr. F173, Hon 8. Lese Holland, F313P, Hon 9. Forrest Hannan, F328P, Hon 10. Raymond Salas, F307P, Yam 11. Cody Stauffer, F131, Yam 12. Richard Scott, F176, Yam 13. Brian Chatterton, F118, Yam 14. Matt Sciborski, F154, Hon 15. Andrew Davis, F320P, Yam 16. Corby Brown, F315P, Yam 17. Randy Norman, F222, Hon 18. Bobby Hanousek, F191, Yam 19. J.R. St. Onge, F181, Hon 20. Johann Thornton, F310P, Hon 21. John Thornton, F309P, Hon 201-250 Exp 1. Kendall Norman, X133, Hon 2. Russell Thompson, X11, Suz 3. Ty Renshaw, X7, Yam 4. Joey Lanza, X2, KTM 5. Elmer Symons, X22, KTM 6. Ryan Abbatoye, X12, Kaw 7. Tod Sciacqua, X92, Kaw 8. Jeremy Ferro, X108, Kaw 9. Luke Dodson, X10, Suz 10. Brett Saunders, X363P, Yam 11. Paul Barnes, X145P, Yam 12. Putter Ashford, X367P, Yam 13. Matt Eddy, X361P, Yam 14. Brad Daugherty, X195, Suz 15. Matthew Zang, X364P, Yam 16. Brent Harden, X3, KTM 17. Bebo Gutierrez, X27, Kaw 18. Bart Blankenship, X139, Yam 201-250 Int 1. Adam Lane, X19, Suz 2. Andy Vandenberg, X102, Hon 3. Michael Bunyea, X136, Suz 4. Larry Gross, X8, Yam 5. Chris Hernandez, X100, KTM 6. Chris Ray, X356P, Hon 7. Brad Price, X135, Yam 8. Jeff Maginn, X121, Hon 9. Chris Berry, X354P, Yam 10. Ty Larson, X357P, Hod 11. Sean Daly, X143, Yam 12. Kris Nelson, X119, Kaw 13. Dawn Benton, X362P, Hon 14. Brian Benton, X365P, Hon 15. Chris Dvoracek, X137, Hon 16. Kevin Bentley, X140, Hon 17. Ryan Miller, X155, Hon 201-250 Nov 1. R.K. Field, X127, Suz 2. Teag Allison, X156, Yam 3. Neil Graham, X369P, Hon 4. Ryan Hauser, X63, Hon 5. Patrick Healy, X113, Yam 6. Jarad Meadows, X138, Hon 7. Christopher Schmidt, X64, Hon 8. Eric McNeil, X141, Yam 9. Cody Stuart, X89, Yam 10. Jeff Maas, X368P, Kaw 11. Chris Holmes, X353P, Kaw 12. Darren Parsons, X74, Yam 13. Brent Turell, X351P, Yam 14. Billy Brown, X149, Yam 15. Matthew McGowen, X157, Hon 201-250 Beg 1. Chris Herrin, X130, Yam 2. Chris Barger, X153, Yam 3. Greg Robertson, X128, Yam 4. Shayne Skove, X114, Yam 5. Chance Shay, X87, Kaw 6. Mark Yellen, X359P, Hon 7. Steve Mendibles, X366P, Hon 8. Mathew Polm, X110, Kaw 9. Daniel D’Agostino, X150, Hon 10. David Prince, X101, Suz 11. Randall Wilms, X147, Kaw 12. John Sneddon, X358P, KTM 13. John Cox, X148, Yam 14. James Maclennan, X134, Yam Dual Sport Nov 1. Jeff Sneddon, P1P, Hon

RACE 6 – Kids
1. David Howard, K1P, Suz 2. Kale McKinney, K2P, KTM 3. Jake O’Donnell, K3P, Kaw 4. Jordan Thibault, K4P, Kaw 5. Devon Carroll, K5P, Kaw 6. Cody Baccino, K6P, Yam 7. Justin Imhof, K7P 8. Trevor Beere, K8P, Hon 9. Brady Fugate, K9P, Hon 10. Brycen Hallford, K10P, Kaw 11. Anthony Alderton, K11P, KTM 12. Trisha Holland, K12P, Hon 13. Dozer Hall, K13P, Yam 14. Dwight Mittermeier, K14P, Hon 15. Ashtyn Robidoux, K15P, Yam 16. Wyatt Hess, K16P, Hon 17. Diana Dayton, K17P 18. Danielle Dayton, K18P, Yam 19. Tyler Bailey, K19P, Kaw 20. Travis Durfee, K20P, Kaw 21. Ryan Hayes, K21P, Kaw 22. Randy Galitz, K22P, Yam 23. Tim Morgan Jr., K23P, Kaw 24. Robert Ash, K24P, Hon 25. Trevor Parrott, K25P 26. Dylan Mullen K27P, Hon 27. Travis Mullen, K27P, Hon 28. Dylan Venegas, K28P, Kaw 29. Forrest Kerr, K29P, Yam 30. Cody Green, K30P, KTM 31. Lisa Dague, K31P, Kaw 32. Michael Warden, K32P, Kaw 33. Sean Thompson, K33P, Suz 34. Jacob Scott, K34P, Kaw 35. Jordan Maas, K35P, Yam 36. Corrine Maas, K36P, Hon 37. Robert Eachus, K37P, Kaw 38. Garrett Forsyth, K38P 39. Jordan Gorgone, K39P, Kaw 40. Jacob Cortelyou, K40P, Kaw 41. Dean Hyland, K41P, Hon

RACE 7 – Pee Wee
1. Kord McKinney, E1P, Yam 2. Preston Campbell, E2P, Hon 3. Ian Marshall, E3P, KTM 4. Chanler Shepherd, E4P, Yam 5. Justin Doerken, E5P, Hon 6. Alex Fugate, E6P, Kaw 7. Bailey Hallford, 57P, Kaw 8. Brian Bender, E8P, Hon 9. Trevor Stewart, E9P, KTM 10. Tristian Stewart, E10P, KTM 11. Kyle Aarup, E11P, KTM 12. Morgan Ragan, E12P, Yam 13. Octavian Martinez, E13P, KTM 14. Bridgett Lunde, E14P, Hon 15. Baleigh Stickel, E15P, Lem 16. Tyler Myers, E16P, KTM 17. Steven Williams, E17P, Yam 18. Samual Damato, E18P, Yam 19. Norman Rainey, E19P, Hon 20. Renton Minuto, E20P, Hon 21. Wyatt Lyon, E21P, Hon 22. Breanne Krause, E22P, KTM 23. Vincent Smetona, E23P, Yam 24. Clayton Hengeveld, E24P, Hon 25. Cole Hengeveld, E25P, Hon 26. Nicholas Pittman, E26P, Yam 27. Trevor Hunter, E27P 28. Taylor Hatch, E28P, Hon 29. Noah Kelsoe, E29P 30. Tye Kelsoe, E30P, Suz 31. Jacob Kling, E31P, KTM 32. Destinee Harris, E36P 33. Willy Simons Jr., E33P, Hon 34. Connor Brown, E34p, Hon 35. Nathan Guerrero, E35P, Kaw

Race 8 – Team
1. Ty Davis, B11P, Yam, Nathan Woods 2. Kurt Caselli, B14P, KTM, Joey Lanza 3. Mark Tilley, B19P, Hon, Scott Myers 4. Johnny Campbell, B8P, Hon, Steve Hengeveld 5. Quinn Cody, B1P, Hon, Kendall Norman 6. Tod Sciacqua, B7P, Suz, Jimmy Lewis 7. Christopher Blais, B10P, Hon, Jason Trubey 8. Brett Daugherty, B16P, Yam, Ty Renshaw 9. Ryan Abbatoye, B2P, Kaw, Nicholas Burson 10. Paul Krause, B3P, KTM, Elmer Symons 11. Ryan Cox, B18P, KTM, Jeff Hazard 12. Morgan Crawford, B21P, KTM, Max Eddy Jr. 13. Craig Hunter, B17P, Hus, Brent Farrell 14. Lance White, B9P, Hon, Dusty Lunde 15.Matt Kearney, B4P, Yam, John Kearney 16. Doug Young, B15P, Hon, Larry Gross 17. Don Sjostrom, B20P, KTM, Harvey Bowman 18. Kevin Bentley, B6P, Peter Grote 19. Ray Conway, B12P, Hon, Dave Chase

RACE 9 - Vintage/Classic
TOP TEN 1. Jim McGrath 2. Rudy Abele 3. Steve Dillon 4. Fred Hatch 5. Jeff Dillon 6. Bill Cotton 7. Phil Stocker 8. Dan Allen 9. Keith Kubachka 10. Ray Simmons
Classic Exp 1. Jim McGrath, A2, Hus 2. Rudy Abele, A5, Mai 3. Steve Dillon, A6, Hon 4. Fred Hatch, A7, Hus 5. Jeff Dillon, A4, Hon Classic Int 1. Bill Cotton, A43, Hus 2. Keith Kubachka, A11, Yam 3. Ray Simmons, A46, Hon 4. Kevin Rezende, A125P, Yam 5. Louis Harker, A8, Yam Classic Nov 1. Phil Stocker, A22, Hon 2. Dan Allen, A44, Yam 3. Brian Mussetter, A31, Hon 4. Darrell Allen, A12, Yam 5. James Howard, A14, Mai 6. Tom McElhenney, A13, Hon 7. Steve Rauen, A45, Yam 8. John McElhenney, A17, Bul 9. Mark Smith, A41, Pen 10. Jim Johansen, A24, Yam 11. Juan Rodriguez, A18, Hon Vintage Exp 1. David Carling, D6, CZ 2. Buddy Bosh, D1, CZ 3. Don Doerksen, D2, Yam 4. Bruce Leonard, D5, Yam 5. Jack Garjian, D4, Hod 6. Pee Wee Thomas, D15, Pen Vintage Int 1. Vinnie Mandzak, D7, Hus 2. Raymond Wildman, D46, CZ 3. Patrick Cook, D9, Hon 4. James Kohls, D33, Tri Vintage Nov 1. Scott Mann, D20, Yam 2. William “Bozo” Cook, D10, Yam 3. Terry Caldwell, D19, Hon 4. Dave Scott, D32, Hus 5. James Mooney, D17, Hon 6. Michael Burleson, D48, Yam 7. Jerry Sterrett, D41, Hus 8. Harold Klaus, D14, CZ 9. Alax Jones, D42, Yam 10. Gil Monteiro, D50, Hus

RACE 10 – UnClassified
1. Elmer Symons, Q30P, KTM 2. Revelle Harrison, Q50P, KTM 3. Craig McCall, Q49p, Hon 4. Brian Dickey, Q58P 5. Ronnie Smith, Q25P, Hon 6. Brian Roddovich, Q62P, Yam 7. Jason Higgins, Q36P, Suz 8. Jeff Trulove, Q7P, Yam 9. Brian Campbell, Q8P, KTM 10. Rick Cortelyou, Q15P, Hon 11. Sean Bradley, Q57P, Gas 12. Brys Kuntz, Q40P, Yam 13. Michael Tyner, Q64P, Hon 14. Bryan Norman, Q44P, Hon 15. Mason Partain, Q67P, KTM 16. Josh Hagey, Q77P, Hus 17. Dave Lappert, Q13P, Hon 18. Mike Koncur, Q55P, Yam 19. Craig Berry, Q52P, Hon 20. Lester Lehigh, Q76P, Kaw 21. Chris Berry, Q5P, Yam 22. Matt Eagleton, Q48P, Hon 23. Ryan Legg, Q23P, Hon 24. Dave Arnold, Q80P, Hon 25. Jodie Partain, Q66P, KTM 26. Evan McKeirann, Q60P, Hon 27. Jim Masters, Q45P, Hon 28. Tim Delcid, Q42P, Hon 29. Ryan Harris, Q63P, Yam 30. George Jackman, Q46P, Yam 31. Larry Kritsch, Q28P, Yam 32. Rhyan Marshall, Q24P, KTM 33. Josh Possell, Q74P, Hon 34. Mike Colsell, Q10P, Yam 35. Daniel Stinson, Q71P, Yam 36. Pat Boyd, Q68P, KTM 37. James Mackey, Q12P, KTM 38. Rex Steerman, 34P, Kaw 39. Kevin Sweet, Q35P, Kaw 40. Randy Lesovsky, Q47P, KTM 41. David Boyd, Q69P, Yam 42. Jeremiah Watson, Q32P, Yam 43. Zeupia Mao, Q38P, Kaw 44. Ray Arias, Q61P, KTM 45. Ryan Haddock, Q79P, Kaw 46. Brett Meyers, Q27P 47. Michael Hastings Jr., Q14P, KTM 48. Mark Connell, Q3P, Suz 49. Calob Breslin, Q37P, Yam 50. Scott Slater, Q26P, Kaw 51. Cory Evenson, Q54P, KTM

RACE 11 - 30 Nov/Beg
TOP TEN 1. F.K. Field 2. Anthony Smetona 3. Andrew gaier, 4. Michael Beck, 5. William Bayless 6. Harvey Bohman 7. Mike Sander 8. Kirt Campbell 9. Brian Wofford 10. Ronald Jones
30+Open Nov 1. Anthony Smetona, V66, Hon 2. William Bayless, V31, Yam 3. Mike Sander, V178, Hon 4. Kirt Campbell, V148, KTM 5. Brian Wofford, V40, Yam 6. Ronald Jones, V300P, Hon 7. Ron Shipe, V305P, Yam 8. Gene Schelest, V74, Yam 9. Greg Cook, V180, Hon 10. Brent Ortlieb, V85, KTM 11. Mike Colsell, V100, Yam 12. John Parks, V55, Yam 13. Michael Smith, V72, Yam 14. Brian Mussetter, V78, KTM 15. Mark Anderson, V29, Hon 16. Danny Edwards, V149, Hon 17. John Montegna, V58, KTM 18. Tim Morgan, V51, Kaw 19. Patrick Coulter, V147, KTM 20. Steven Dunn, V176, Kaw 21. Barry Oakes, V61, KTM 22. William Chapman, V77, Yam 23. Mike Murphy, V88, KTM 24. Jon Johnson, V90, KTM 25. Jayson Rury, V150, Hon 26. Derek Perkins, V307P, Kaw 27. Don Sjostrom, V309P, Yam 28. Dwayne Kitchen, V163, Hon 29. David Walker, V69, Yam 30. Juan Rodriguez, V116, Hon 31. Carlos Rosales, V181, KTM 32. Carey Gentry, V146, Kaw 30+ Open Beg 1. Ron Bailey, V145, Hon 2. Brad Goodfellow, V308P, Yam 3. Scott Smith, V175, Yam 4. Jim Williams V155, Yam 5. Gary Drew, V139, Hon 6. James Mackey, V151, Hon 7. Eric Watson, V189, Hon 8. Johnny Webb, V82, Hon 9. Les Holland, V174, Hon 10. Gregg Doyle, V302P, Hon 11. Brad Hallford, V107, Hon 12. David Martinez, V186, KTM 13. Victor Guerrero, V306P, Yam 14. Andrew Davis, V111, Yam 15. Troy Hart, V141, Hon 16. Kevin Carroll, V161, Hon 17. Doug Sillers, V182, Hon 30+ 250 Nov 1. R.K. Field, G100, Suz 2. Andrew Gaiger, G10, Hon 3. Michael Beck, G96, Yam 4. Harvey Bohman, G113, Suz 5. Larry Thompson, G360P, Suz 6. Rafael Delgado, G107, Hon 7. Doug Forsyth, G83, KTM 8. Mark Burnett, G15, Hon 9. Ed Patterson, G88, Hon 10. Kenneth Wood, G43, Kaw 11. Jeff Maas, G359P, Kaw 12. Dan Dalton, G28, Yam 13. Roger Curry, G49, Suz 14. Robert Wall, G356P, Gas 15. Sean Harrington, G87, Yam 16. Dale Teague, G352P, Yam 17. J.D. Lavancil, G354P, Suz 18. Mark Vallis, G101, Yam 19. Chris Cox, G361P, Kaw 20. Bryan Sedinger, G358P, Yam 21. Robert Furman, G353P, Kaw 22. Eric Vargo, G61, Yam 30+ 250 Beg 1. Ron Verbeer, G357P, Kaw 2. Tom Wolf, G111, Kaw 3. Norman Rainey, G102, Hon 4. Anthony Felix, G86, Yam 5. Darrin Mason, G84, Yam 6. Mark Yellen, G104, Hon 7. Herman Venegas, G56, Kaw 8. Donnie Quanstrom, G351P, Hon 9. John Barger, G93, Yam 10. Larry Killian, G90, Hon 11. Lisa Pogue, G355P, Hon

RACE 12 - Int/Ex
TOP TEN 1. Ty Davis 2. Johnny Campbell 3. Paul Krause 4. Revelle Harrison 5. Jon Zahrt 6. Willy Simons 7. Rick Daniel 8. Sean Bradley 9. Fred Hatch 10. Pete Feldman
30+ Open Exp 1. Ty Davis, V165, Yam 2. Johnny Campbell, V1, Hon 3. Paul Krause, V2, KTM 4. Rick Daniel, V3, KTM 5. Fred Hatch, V15, Yam 6. Dave Lippert, V12, Hon 7. Tony Bienert, V20, Hon 8. Rick Cortelyou, V39, Hon 9. Mike Koncur, V303P, Yam 10. Jerry Black, V4, Hon 11. Gary LaCharite, V41, KTM 12. Lester Lehigh, V172, Kaw 13. Jon Parks, V10, Gas 30+ Open Int 1. Gary Riekki, V177, Hon 2. Jason Nye, V17, Yam 3. Brian Campbell, V18, KTM 4. Josh Possell, V14, Hon 5. Kevin Alotti, V22, Hon 6. Matt Dickinson, V170, Yam 7. Robert Goodnough, V179, Hon 8. Scott Perkins, V304P, Kaw 30+ 250 Exp 1. Revelle Harrison, G105, KTM 2. Jon Zahrt, G354P, Suz 3. Willy Simons, G4, Yam 4. Sean Bradley, G2, Gas 5. Pete Feldman, G7, Hon 6. George Thompson, G137, Suz 7. Dal Trubey, G32, Kaw 8. Brent Farrell, G98, Hus 9. William Kent, G5, Hon 10. George Jackman, G351P, Yam 11. Rex Steerman, G6, Kaw 30+ 250 Int 1. D.J. McGhee, G103, Hon 2. Ronnie Smith, G94, Hon 3. Chris Berry, G18, Yam 4. Mark Connell, G11, Yam 5. James Furnish, G80, Yam 6. Jacob Hulsebus, G85, Yam 7. Kevin Bentley, G14, Hon 8. Richard Wagner, G352P, Yam 9. Patrick Cook, G350P, Hon 10. Bob Beshear, G112, Hon

RACE 13 - Open/200
TOP TEN 1. Mark Tilley 2. Kurt Caselli 3. Kendall Norman 4. Nicholas Burson 5. Joey Lanza 6. Paul Krause 7. Elmer Symons 8. Jeremy Ferro 9. Ryan McIntyre 10. Ryan Abbatoye
251-Open Exp 1. Mark Tilley, N60, Hon 2. Kurt Caselli, N9, KTM 3. Paul Krause, N6, KTM 4. Elmer Symons, N202P, KTM 5. Jeremy Ferro, N5, Hon 6. Ryan Abbatoye, N208P, Kaw 7. Joey Blanton, N206P, Hon 8. Michael Tyner, N53, Hon 9. Matt Kearney, N205P, Yam 10. Jeff Clements, N40, KTM 251-Open Int 1. Jason Jernigan, N71, Hon 2. David Norris, N211P, Yam 3. Chris Ray, N201P, Kaw 4. Jared Webster, N212P, Yam 5. Will Lighthart, N2, KTM 6. Kelly Christensen, N44, Hon 251-Open Nov 1. Joey Westhoff, N207P, Yam 2. Joe Ostenn Jr., N48, Hon 3. Jon Johnson, N26, KTM 4. Matthew Stewart, N59, KTM 5. Peter Grote, N21, Hon 6. Mike Ferro, N209P, Hon 251-Open Beg 1. Doug Sillers, N204P, Hon 2. Daniel D’Agostino, N55, Yam 3. Jeremy Skinner, N51, KTM 4. Scott Davis, N200P, KTM 0-200 Exp 1. Kendall Norman, C3, Hon 2. Nicholas Burson, C22, Kaw 3. Joey Lanza, C1, KTM 4. Ryan McIntyre, C8, Yam 5. Brett Saunders, C100, Yam 6. Max Eddy Jr., C311P, Hon 7. Jodie Partain, C312P, KTM 8. Justin Lewis, C5, Kaw 9. Jeff Dillon, C7, Kaw 10. Nick Hamill, C29, Yam 0-200 Int 1. Adam Lane, C102, Suz 2. Mason Partain, C19, KTM 3. Kris Nelson, C304P, KTM 4. Rhyan Marshall, C14, KTM 5. Josh Hagey, C12, Hus 6. Chris Dvoracek, C37, Hon 7. Jeff Maginn, C11, Hon 8. Matthew Sears, C28, Kaw 9. Randy Lesovsky, C123, KTM 0-200 Nov 1. Justin Morrow, C313P, Yam 2. Brys Kuntz, C129, Yam 3. Bryan Norman, C309P, Hon 4. Cory Evenson, C61, KTM 5. Dillon Kuntz, C315P, Kaw 6. Chad McClellan, C50, Yam 7. Scott Slater, C23, Kaw 8. Steven Lantz, C307P, Yam 9. Kenneth Wood, C301P, Kaw 10. Clayton Lyon, C303P, KTM 11. Brad Nipper, C77, KTM 12. Cody Carling, C48, Suz 13. Nik Abele, C104, Hon 14. Douglas Maddox, C56, Yam 15. Justin Forsyth, C300P, KTM 16. Michael Hastings Jr., C31, KTM 17. Tom McElhenney, C41, Hon 0-200 Beg 1. Zeupai Mao, C121P, Kaw 2. William Shue, C58, Hon 3. Jeremiah Watson, C119, Suz 4. Steve Dillon, C308P, Kaw 5. Jimmie Coleman, C115, Kaw 6. Brian Nelson, C310P, KTM 7. Luke Beere, C66, Hon 8. Ryan Daniels, C128, Hon 9. Garrett Morrison, C134, Yam 10. Steven Vior, C130, Kaw 11. Vincent Foglia, C133, Yam 12. Trevor Watson, C302P, KTM 13. Greg Hitch, C125, Hon 14. Donny Fish Jr., C314P, Kaw 15. George Castellanos, C305P, Kaw 16. Randell Wallingford, C127, Kaw